HEADtoHEADSTATS
Agustin Ramirez
C · MIA
VS
MLB
Kyle Stowers
OF · MIA⚡ 5–1
Home→MLB→Agustin Ramirez vs Kyle Stowers

Agustin Ramirez vs Kyle Stowers Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Agustin Ramirez
Agustin Ramirez
C · MIA
VS
MLB
⚡ Winner
Kyle Stowers
Kyle Stowers
OF · MIA
Career Stats
.232
Batting Average
.248
26
Home Runs
52
91
RBI
173
.692
OPS
.781
20
Stolen Bases
6
103
Runs
145
Statistical Verdict
Kyle Stowers Wins
1–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this Batter comparison. Kyle Stowers holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Stolen Bases representing the most decisive gap — a 233.3% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Agustin Ramirez's Stolen Bases of 20 compared to Kyle Stowers's 6 represents a 233.3% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Agustin Ramirez's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Batting Average, where Agustin Ramirez posts .232 against Kyle Stowers's .248 — a gap of just 6.9%. Agustin Ramirez can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Batting Average is the statistical ammunition for the Agustin Ramirez side.

Offensive production in baseball requires looking beyond batting average to on-base percentage and slugging — the components of OPS that most completely capture a hitter's value across a full career.

Kyle Stowers wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 233.3% gap in Stolen Bases alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Kyle Stowers's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Agustin Ramirez or Kyle Stowers?

Kyle Stowers holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Kyle Stowers's Stolen Bases of 20 versus Agustin Ramirez's 6 is the most decisive factor — a 233.3% difference.

How do Agustin Ramirez and Kyle Stowers compare in Stolen Bases?

Agustin Ramirez career Stolen Bases: 20. Kyle Stowers career Stolen Bases: 6. Agustin Ramirez leads by 233.3% — dramatically ahead in this key Batter metric.

Who had the better overall career, Agustin Ramirez or Kyle Stowers?

Based on career statistics, Kyle Stowers edges Agustin Ramirez 5-1 across key categories. Kyle Stowers's Stolen Bases of 20 leads Agustin Ramirez's 6 by 233.3%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Agustin Ramirez vs Kyle Stowers
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here