HEADtoHEADSTATS
Amed Rosario
3B · NYY⚡ 6–0
VS
MLB
George Valera
RF · CLE
Home→MLB→Amed Rosario vs George Valera

Is Amed Rosario Better Than George Valera? MLB Stats Decide

⚡ Winner
Amed Rosario
Amed Rosario
3B · NYY
VS
MLB
↓ Loses
George Valera
George Valera
RF · CLE
Career Stats
.271
Batting Average
.218
79
Home Runs
2
423
RBI
11
.706
OPS
.650
113
Stolen Bases
0
497
Runs
8
Statistical Verdict
Amed Rosario Wins
6–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this Batter comparison. Amed Rosario holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Runs representing the most decisive gap — a 6112.5% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Amed Rosario's Runs of 497 compared to George Valera's 8 represents a 6112.5% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Amed Rosario's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is OPS, where Amed Rosario posts .706 against George Valera's .650 — a gap of just 8.6%. George Valera can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, OPS is the statistical ammunition for the George Valera side.

Offensive production in baseball requires looking beyond batting average to on-base percentage and slugging — the components of OPS that most completely capture a hitter's value across a full career.

Amed Rosario wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 6112.5% gap in Runs alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Amed Rosario's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Amed Rosario or George Valera?

Amed Rosario holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Amed Rosario's Runs of 497 versus George Valera's 8 is the most decisive factor — a 6112.5% difference.

How do Amed Rosario and George Valera compare in Runs?

Amed Rosario career Runs: 497. George Valera career Runs: 8. Amed Rosario leads by 6112.5% — dramatically ahead in this key Batter metric.

Who had the better overall career, Amed Rosario or George Valera?

Based on career statistics, Amed Rosario edges George Valera 6-0 across key categories. Amed Rosario's Runs of 497 leads George Valera's 8 by 6112.5%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Amed Rosario vs George Valera
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here