HEADtoHEADSTATS
Andrew Nardi
RP · MIA
VS
MLB
Paul Sewald
RP · ARI⚡ 4–1
Home→MLB→Andrew Nardi vs Paul Sewald

Andrew Nardi vs Paul Sewald Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Andrew Nardi
Andrew Nardi
RP · MIA
VS
MLB
⚡ Winner
Paul Sewald
Paul Sewald
RP · ARI
Career Stats
4.61
ERA
4.19
15
Wins
23
1.38
WHIP
1.13
144.1
Innings Pitched
449.1
7
Losses
31
Statistical Verdict
Paul Sewald Wins
1–4
Category Wins
5 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RP comparison. Paul Sewald holds the advantage in 4 of 5 key categories, with Losses representing the most decisive gap — a 342.9% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Andrew Nardi's Losses of 7 compared to Paul Sewald's 31 represents a 342.9% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Andrew Nardi's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is ERA, where Andrew Nardi posts 4.61 against Paul Sewald's 4.19 — a gap of just 10%. Andrew Nardi can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-1 tally suggests. In any debate, ERA is the statistical ammunition for the Andrew Nardi side.

Relief pitching is evaluated differently than starting pitching — ERA and saves matter most for closers, while WHIP and strikeout rate define setup men. Career totals reflect longevity in a high-stress role.

Paul Sewald wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 1. The 342.9% gap in Losses alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Paul Sewald's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Andrew Nardi or Paul Sewald?

Paul Sewald holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Paul Sewald's Losses of 7 versus Andrew Nardi's 31 is the most decisive factor — a 342.9% difference.

How do Andrew Nardi and Paul Sewald compare in Losses?

Andrew Nardi career Losses: 7. Paul Sewald career Losses: 31. Andrew Nardi leads by 342.9% — dramatically ahead in this key RP metric.

Who had the better overall career, Andrew Nardi or Paul Sewald?

Based on career statistics, Paul Sewald edges Andrew Nardi 4-1 across key categories. Paul Sewald's Losses of 7 leads Andrew Nardi's 31 by 342.9%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Andrew Nardi vs Paul Sewald
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here