HEADtoHEADSTATS
Anthony Banda
RP · MIN
VS
MLB
Carmen Mlodzinski
RP · PIT⚡ 4–1
Home→MLB→Anthony Banda vs Carmen Mlodzinski

Anthony Banda or Carmen Mlodzinski? The MLB Stat Breakdown

↓ Loses
Anthony Banda
Anthony Banda
RP · MIN
VS
MLB
⚡ Winner
Carmen Mlodzinski
Carmen Mlodzinski
RP · PIT
Career Stats
4.44
ERA
3.53
17
Wins
21
1.42
WHIP
1.31
267.2
Innings Pitched
308.2
9
Losses
23
Statistical Verdict
Carmen Mlodzinski Wins
1–4
Category Wins
5 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RP comparison. Carmen Mlodzinski holds the advantage in 4 of 5 key categories, with Losses representing the most decisive gap — a 155.6% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Anthony Banda's Losses of 9 compared to Carmen Mlodzinski's 23 represents a 155.6% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Anthony Banda's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is WHIP, where Anthony Banda posts 1.42 against Carmen Mlodzinski's 1.31 — a gap of just 8.4%. Anthony Banda can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-1 tally suggests. In any debate, WHIP is the statistical ammunition for the Anthony Banda side.

Relief pitching is evaluated differently than starting pitching — ERA and saves matter most for closers, while WHIP and strikeout rate define setup men. Career totals reflect longevity in a high-stress role.

Carmen Mlodzinski wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 1. The 155.6% gap in Losses alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Carmen Mlodzinski's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Anthony Banda or Carmen Mlodzinski?

Carmen Mlodzinski holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Carmen Mlodzinski's Losses of 9 versus Anthony Banda's 23 is the most decisive factor — a 155.6% difference.

How do Anthony Banda and Carmen Mlodzinski compare in Losses?

Anthony Banda career Losses: 9. Carmen Mlodzinski career Losses: 23. Anthony Banda leads by 155.6% — dramatically ahead in this key RP metric.

Who had the better overall career, Anthony Banda or Carmen Mlodzinski?

Based on career statistics, Carmen Mlodzinski edges Anthony Banda 4-1 across key categories. Carmen Mlodzinski's Losses of 9 leads Anthony Banda's 23 by 155.6%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Anthony Banda vs Carmen Mlodzinski
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here