HEADtoHEADSTATS
Bailey Falter
SP · KC⚡ 3–2
VS
MLB
Landen Roupp
SP · SF
Home→MLB→Bailey Falter vs Landen Roupp

Bailey Falter or Landen Roupp? The MLB Stat Breakdown

⚡ Winner
Bailey Falter
Bailey Falter
SP · KC
VS
MLB
↓ Loses
Landen Roupp
Landen Roupp
SP · SF
Career Stats
4.75
ERA
3.87
25
Wins
17
1.32
WHIP
1.37
477.2
Innings Pitched
312.0
32
Losses
23
Statistical Verdict
Bailey Falter Wins
3–2
Category Wins
5 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

Few MLB comparisons generate more debate than Bailey Falter vs Landen Roupp. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Bailey Falter takes 3 categories while Landen Roupp claims 2, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the SP position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Bailey Falter's Innings Pitched of 477.2 compared to Landen Roupp's 312.0 represents a 52.9% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Bailey Falter's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is WHIP, where Bailey Falter posts 1.32 against Landen Roupp's 1.37 — a gap of just 3.8%. Landen Roupp can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-2 tally suggests. In any debate, WHIP is the statistical ammunition for the Landen Roupp side.

Pitching excellence is measured through ERA and WHIP — the two statistics that most directly reflect a pitcher's ability to prevent runs. Strikeout totals add the dimension of pure dominance.

The verdict favors Bailey Falter — 3 categories to 2 — but Landen Roupp makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Landen Roupp has real statistical ammunition particularly in WHIP where the gap narrows to just 3.8%. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Bailey Falter or Landen Roupp?

Bailey Falter holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Bailey Falter's Innings Pitched of 477.2 versus Landen Roupp's 312.0 is the most decisive factor — a 52.9% difference.

How do Bailey Falter and Landen Roupp compare in Innings Pitched?

Bailey Falter career Innings Pitched: 477.2. Landen Roupp career Innings Pitched: 312.0. Bailey Falter leads by 52.9% — dramatically ahead in this key SP metric.

Who had the better overall career, Bailey Falter or Landen Roupp?

Based on career statistics, Bailey Falter edges Landen Roupp 3-2 across key categories. Bailey Falter's Innings Pitched of 477.2 leads Landen Roupp's 312.0 by 52.9%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Bailey Falter vs Landen Roupp
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here