HEADtoHEADSTATS
Daylen Lile
RF · WSH
VS
MLB
Joc Pederson
1B · TEX⚡ 5–1
Home→MLB→Daylen Lile vs Joc Pederson

Comparing Daylen Lile and Joc Pederson Head to Head

↓ Loses
Daylen Lile
Daylen Lile
RF · WSH
VS
MLB
⚡ Winner
Joc Pederson
Joc Pederson
1B · TEX
Career Stats
.264
Batting Average
.236
31
Home Runs
244
130
RBI
628
.767
OPS
.799
23
Stolen Bases
33
132
Runs
662
Statistical Verdict
Joc Pederson Wins
1–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this Batter comparison. Joc Pederson holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Home Runs representing the most decisive gap — a 687.1% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Joc Pederson's Home Runs of 244 compared to Daylen Lile's 31 represents a 687.1% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Daylen Lile falls 82.8% below the career average of 180 in this category while Joc Pederson exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Joc Pederson's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is OPS, where Daylen Lile posts .767 against Joc Pederson's .799 — a gap of just 4.2%. Daylen Lile can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, OPS is the statistical ammunition for the Daylen Lile side.

Offensive production in baseball requires looking beyond batting average to on-base percentage and slugging — the components of OPS that most completely capture a hitter's value across a full career.

Joc Pederson wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 687.1% gap in Home Runs alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Joc Pederson's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Daylen Lile or Joc Pederson?

Joc Pederson holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Joc Pederson's Home Runs of 244 versus Daylen Lile's 31 is the most decisive factor — a 687.1% difference.

How do Daylen Lile and Joc Pederson compare in Home Runs?

Daylen Lile career Home Runs: 31. Joc Pederson career Home Runs: 244. Joc Pederson leads by 687.1% — dramatically ahead in this key Batter metric.

Who had the better overall career, Daylen Lile or Joc Pederson?

Based on career statistics, Joc Pederson edges Daylen Lile 5-1 across key categories. Joc Pederson's Home Runs of 244 leads Daylen Lile's 31 by 687.1%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Daylen Lile vs Joc Pederson
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here