HEADtoHEADSTATS
Drew Waters
LF · KC
VS
MLB
Riley Greene
LF · DET⚡ 5–1
Home→MLB→Drew Waters vs Riley Greene

Drew Waters vs Riley Greene: Who Wins on MLB Stats?

↓ Loses
Drew Waters
Drew Waters
LF · KC
VS
MLB
⚡ Winner
Riley Greene
Riley Greene
LF · DET
Career Stats
.234
Batting Average
.268
14
Home Runs
97
65
RBI
339
.670
OPS
.798
21
Stolen Bases
17
77
Runs
342
Statistical Verdict
Riley Greene Wins
1–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this Batter comparison. Riley Greene holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Home Runs representing the most decisive gap — a 592.9% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Riley Greene's Home Runs of 97 compared to Drew Waters's 14 represents a 592.9% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Drew Waters falls 92.2% below the career average of 180 in this category while Riley Greene exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Riley Greene's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Batting Average, where Drew Waters posts .234 against Riley Greene's .268 — a gap of just 14.5%. Drew Waters can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Batting Average is the statistical ammunition for the Drew Waters side.

Offensive production in baseball requires looking beyond batting average to on-base percentage and slugging — the components of OPS that most completely capture a hitter's value across a full career.

Riley Greene wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 592.9% gap in Home Runs alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Riley Greene's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Drew Waters or Riley Greene?

Riley Greene holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Riley Greene's Home Runs of 97 versus Drew Waters's 14 is the most decisive factor — a 592.9% difference.

How do Drew Waters and Riley Greene compare in Home Runs?

Drew Waters career Home Runs: 14. Riley Greene career Home Runs: 97. Riley Greene leads by 592.9% — dramatically ahead in this key Batter metric.

Who had the better overall career, Drew Waters or Riley Greene?

Based on career statistics, Riley Greene edges Drew Waters 5-1 across key categories. Riley Greene's Home Runs of 97 leads Drew Waters's 14 by 592.9%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Drew Waters vs Riley Greene
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here