HEADtoHEADSTATS
Freddie Freeman
1B · LAD⚡ 6–0
VS
MLB
Teoscar Hernandez
RF · LAD
Home→MLB→Freddie Freeman vs Teoscar Hernandez

Freddie Freeman vs Teoscar Hernandez Career Stats Comparison

⚡ Winner
Freddie Freeman
Freddie Freeman
1B · LAD
VS
MLB
↓ Loses
Teoscar Hernandez
Teoscar Hernandez
RF · LAD
Career Stats
.299
Batting Average
.261
383
Home Runs
233
1392
RBI
725
.890
OPS
.796
111
Stolen Bases
64
1453
Runs
637
Statistical Verdict
Freddie Freeman Wins
6–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this Batter comparison. Freddie Freeman holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Runs representing the most decisive gap — a 128.1% difference that separates these two MLB players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Freddie Freeman's Runs of 1453 compared to Teoscar Hernandez's 637 represents a 128.1% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Freddie Freeman's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is OPS, where Freddie Freeman posts .890 against Teoscar Hernandez's .796 — a gap of just 11.8%. Teoscar Hernandez can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, OPS is the statistical ammunition for the Teoscar Hernandez side.

Offensive production in baseball requires looking beyond batting average to on-base percentage and slugging — the components of OPS that most completely capture a hitter's value across a full career.

Freddie Freeman wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 128.1% gap in Runs alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Freddie Freeman's statistical superiority in this MLB career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Freddie Freeman or Teoscar Hernandez?

Freddie Freeman holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Freddie Freeman's Runs of 1453 versus Teoscar Hernandez's 637 is the most decisive factor — a 128.1% difference.

How do Freddie Freeman and Teoscar Hernandez compare in Runs?

Freddie Freeman career Runs: 1453. Teoscar Hernandez career Runs: 637. Freddie Freeman leads by 128.1% — dramatically ahead in this key Batter metric.

Who had the better overall career, Freddie Freeman or Teoscar Hernandez?

Based on career statistics, Freddie Freeman edges Teoscar Hernandez 6-0 across key categories. Freddie Freeman's Runs of 1453 leads Teoscar Hernandez's 637 by 128.1%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Freddie Freeman vs Teoscar Hernandez
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here