HEADtoHEADSTATS
Admiral Schofield
G · N/A
VS
NBA
Dave Batton
G · N/A⚡ 4–3
Home→NBA→Admiral Schofield vs Dave Batton

Admiral Schofield vs Dave Batton: Who Wins on NBA Stats?

↓ Loses
AS
Admiral Schofield
G · N/A
VS
NBA
⚡ Winner
DB
Dave Batton
G · N/A
Career Stats
3.4
Points Per Game
3.2
1.9
Rebounds Per Game
2.1
0.6
Assists Per Game
0.6
0.2
Steals Per Game
0.3
0.1
Blocks Per Game
0.3
40.0%
Field Goal %
47.0%
32.0%
Three Point %
0.0%
73.0%
Free Throw %
24.0%
Statistical Verdict
Dave Batton Wins
3–4
Category Wins
8 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

Few NBA comparisons generate more debate than Admiral Schofield vs Dave Batton. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Dave Batton takes 4 categories while Admiral Schofield claims 3, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the G position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Admiral Schofield's Free Throw % of 73.0% compared to Dave Batton's 24.0% represents a 204.2% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Admiral Schofield's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Points Per Game, where Admiral Schofield posts 3.4 against Dave Batton's 3.2 — a gap of just 6.2%. Admiral Schofield can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-3 tally suggests. In any debate, Points Per Game is the statistical ammunition for the Admiral Schofield side.

In NBA history, backcourt players are judged on their ability to create offense for themselves and teammates alike. Points per game captures scoring but assists and efficiency metrics reveal the complete offensive picture.

The verdict favors Dave Batton — 4 categories to 3 — but Admiral Schofield makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Admiral Schofield has real statistical ammunition particularly in Points Per Game where the gap narrows to just 6.2%. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Admiral Schofield or Dave Batton?

Dave Batton holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 7 categories in this career comparison. Dave Batton's Free Throw % of 73.0% versus Admiral Schofield's 24.0% is the most decisive factor — a 204.2% difference.

How do Admiral Schofield and Dave Batton compare in Free Throw %?

Admiral Schofield career Free Throw %: 73.0%. Dave Batton career Free Throw %: 24.0%. Admiral Schofield leads by 204.2% — dramatically ahead in this key G metric.

Who had the better overall career, Admiral Schofield or Dave Batton?

Based on career statistics, Dave Batton edges Admiral Schofield 4-3 across key categories. Dave Batton's Free Throw % of 73.0% leads Admiral Schofield's 24.0% by 204.2%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Admiral Schofield vs Dave Batton
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here