HEADtoHEADSTATS
Andre Drummond
C · Philadelphia 76ers
VS
NBA
Evan Mobley
C · Cleveland Cavaliers⚡ 6–2
Home→NBA→Andre Drummond vs Evan Mobley

Andre Drummond vs Evan Mobley Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Andre Drummond
Andre Drummond
C · Philadelphia 76ers
VS
NBA
⚡ Winner
Evan Mobley
Evan Mobley
C · Cleveland Cavaliers
Career Stats
12.1
Points Per Game
16.7
11.9
Rebounds Per Game
9.0
1.2
Assists Per Game
3.0
1.2
Steals Per Game
0.8
1.2
Blocks Per Game
1.6
53.9%
Field Goal %
54.7%
21.7%
Three Point %
30.9%
48.9%
Free Throw %
67.4%
Statistical Verdict
Evan Mobley Wins
2–6
Category Wins
8 stats compared
Durability
Drummond
Games / 82
Mobley
✦Stats via ESPN · Regular season only · 70+ games = Healthy · 55–69 = Mild Risk · <55 = Injury Risk
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this C comparison. Evan Mobley holds the advantage in 6 of 8 key categories, with Assists Per Game representing the most decisive gap — a 150% difference that separates these two NBA players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Evan Mobley's Assists Per Game of 3.0 compared to Andre Drummond's 1.2 represents a 150% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Andre Drummond falls 33.3% below the career average of 1.8 in this category while Evan Mobley exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Evan Mobley's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Field Goal %, where Andre Drummond posts 53.9% against Evan Mobley's 54.7% — a gap of just 1.5%. Andre Drummond can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-2 tally suggests. In any debate, Field Goal % is the statistical ammunition for the Andre Drummond side.

Centers have evolved dramatically across NBA eras — from dominant low-post scorers to modern stretch bigs. Career statistics must be evaluated with positional evolution and era context in mind.

Evan Mobley wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 2. The 150% gap in Assists Per Game alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Evan Mobley's statistical superiority in this NBA career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Andre Drummond or Evan Mobley?

Evan Mobley holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 8 categories in this career comparison. Evan Mobley's Assists Per Game of 3.0 versus Andre Drummond's 1.2 is the most decisive factor — a 150% difference.

How do Andre Drummond and Evan Mobley compare in Assists Per Game?

Andre Drummond career Assists Per Game: 1.2. Evan Mobley career Assists Per Game: 3.0. Evan Mobley leads by 150% — dramatically ahead in this key C metric.

Who had the better overall career, Andre Drummond or Evan Mobley?

Based on career statistics, Evan Mobley edges Andre Drummond 6-2 across key categories. Evan Mobley's Assists Per Game of 3.0 leads Andre Drummond's 1.2 by 150%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Andre Drummond vs Evan Mobley
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here