HEADtoHEADSTATS
Ben Handlogten
C · N/A
VS
NBA
Giannis Antetokounmpo
F · Milwaukee Bucks⚡ 7–1
Home→NBA→Ben Handlogten vs Giannis Antetokounmpo

Ben Handlogten vs Giannis Antetokounmpo: Who Wins on NBA Stats?

↓ Loses
Ben Handlogten
Ben Handlogten
C · N/A
VS
NBA
⚡ Winner
Giannis Antetokounmpo
Giannis Antetokounmpo
F · Milwaukee Bucks
Career Stats
4.3
Points Per Game
24.1
3.2
Rebounds Per Game
9.9
19
Assists Per Game
5.0
0.3
Steals Per Game
1.1
0.2
Blocks Per Game
1.2
52.3%
Field Goal %
55.4%
0%
Three Point %
28.5%
61.4%
Free Throw %
69.1%
Statistical Verdict
Giannis Antetokounmpo Wins
1–7
Category Wins
8 stats compared
Durability
Handlogten
Games / 82
Antetokounmpo
✦Stats via ESPN · Regular season only · 70+ games = Healthy · 55–69 = Mild Risk · <55 = Injury Risk
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this C comparison. Giannis Antetokounmpo holds the advantage in 7 of 8 key categories, with Blocks Per Game representing the most decisive gap — a 500% difference that separates these two NBA players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Giannis Antetokounmpo's Blocks Per Game of 1.2 compared to Ben Handlogten's 0.2 represents a 500% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Giannis Antetokounmpo's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Field Goal %, where Ben Handlogten posts 52.3% against Giannis Antetokounmpo's 55.4% — a gap of just 5.9%. Ben Handlogten can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 7-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Field Goal % is the statistical ammunition for the Ben Handlogten side.

Centers have evolved dramatically across NBA eras — from dominant low-post scorers to modern stretch bigs. Career statistics must be evaluated with positional evolution and era context in mind.

Giannis Antetokounmpo wins this head to head comparison decisively — 7 categories to 1. The 500% gap in Blocks Per Game alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Giannis Antetokounmpo's statistical superiority in this NBA career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Ben Handlogten or Giannis Antetokounmpo?

Giannis Antetokounmpo holds the statistical edge, winning 7 of 8 categories in this career comparison. Giannis Antetokounmpo's Blocks Per Game of 1.2 versus Ben Handlogten's 0.2 is the most decisive factor — a 500% difference.

How do Ben Handlogten and Giannis Antetokounmpo compare in Blocks Per Game?

Ben Handlogten career Blocks Per Game: 0.2. Giannis Antetokounmpo career Blocks Per Game: 1.2. Giannis Antetokounmpo leads by 500% — dramatically ahead in this key C metric.

Who had the better overall career, Ben Handlogten or Giannis Antetokounmpo?

Based on career statistics, Giannis Antetokounmpo edges Ben Handlogten 7-1 across key categories. Giannis Antetokounmpo's Blocks Per Game of 1.2 leads Ben Handlogten's 0.2 by 500%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Ben Handlogten vs Giannis Antetokounmpo
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here