HEADtoHEADSTATS
Cedi Osman
SF · San Antonio Spurs
VS
NBA
Collin Sexton
G · Chicago Bulls⚡ 6–1
Home→NBA→Cedi Osman vs Collin Sexton

Cedi Osman or Collin Sexton? The NBA Stat Breakdown

↓ Loses
Cedi Osman
Cedi Osman
SF · San Antonio Spurs
VS
NBA
⚡ Winner
Collin Sexton
Collin Sexton
G · Chicago Bulls
Career Stats
9.3
Points Per Game
18.3
3.0
Rebounds Per Game
2.7
2.0
Assists Per Game
3.6
0.7
Steals Per Game
0.8
0.1
Blocks Per Game
0.1
43.3%
Field Goal %
47.2%
35.7%
Three Point %
38.9%
71.1%
Free Throw %
84.1%
Statistical Verdict
Collin Sexton Wins
1–6
Category Wins
8 stats compared
Durability
Osman
Games / 82
Sexton
✦Stats via ESPN · Regular season only · 70+ games = Healthy · 55–69 = Mild Risk · <55 = Injury Risk
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this SF comparison. Collin Sexton holds the advantage in 6 of 7 key categories, with Points Per Game representing the most decisive gap — a 96.8% difference that separates these two NBA players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Collin Sexton's Points Per Game of 18.3 compared to Cedi Osman's 9.3 represents a 96.8% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Cedi Osman falls 33.1% below the career average of 13.9 in this category while Collin Sexton exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Collin Sexton's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Three Point %, where Cedi Osman posts 35.7% against Collin Sexton's 38.9% — a gap of just 9%. Cedi Osman can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Three Point % is the statistical ammunition for the Cedi Osman side.

The forward position in professional basketball demands versatility — the ability to score, rebound and defend at an elite level. The most decorated forwards in NBA history have excelled across multiple statistical categories.

Collin Sexton wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 1. The 96.8% gap in Points Per Game alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Collin Sexton's statistical superiority in this NBA career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Cedi Osman or Collin Sexton?

Collin Sexton holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 7 categories in this career comparison. Collin Sexton's Points Per Game of 18.3 versus Cedi Osman's 9.3 is the most decisive factor — a 96.8% difference.

How do Cedi Osman and Collin Sexton compare in Points Per Game?

Cedi Osman career Points Per Game: 9.3. Collin Sexton career Points Per Game: 18.3. Collin Sexton leads by 96.8% — dramatically ahead in this key SF metric.

Who had the better overall career, Cedi Osman or Collin Sexton?

Based on career statistics, Collin Sexton edges Cedi Osman 6-1 across key categories. Collin Sexton's Points Per Game of 18.3 leads Cedi Osman's 9.3 by 96.8%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Cedi Osman vs Collin Sexton
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here