HEADtoHEADSTATS
Cedi Osman
SF · San Antonio Spurs
VS
NBA
Donovan Clingan
C · POR
Home→NBA→Cedi Osman vs Donovan Clingan

Comparing Cedi Osman and Donovan Clingan Head to Head

Cedi Osman
Cedi Osman
SF · San Antonio Spurs
VS
NBA
Career Stats
9.3
Points Per Game
9.5
3.0
Rebounds Per Game
9.9
2.0
Assists Per Game
1.7
0.7
Steals Per Game
0.5
0.1
Blocks Per Game
1.7
43.3%
Field Goal %
52.7%
35.7%
Three Point %
33.2%
71.1%
Free Throw %
65.1%
Statistical Verdict
🤝 It's a Tie
4–4
Category Wins
8 stats compared
Durability
Osman
Games / 82
Clingan
✦Stats via ESPN · Regular season only · 70+ games = Healthy · 55–69 = Mild Risk · <55 = Injury Risk
🤖AI Analysis

This is as close as it gets. Cedi Osman and Donovan Clingan split the statistical categories evenly — 4 apiece — making this one of the most genuinely contested SF comparisons in NBA history. When the numbers are this balanced, the debate comes down to which statistics matter most to you.

Donovan Clingan's Blocks Per Game of 1.7 compared to Cedi Osman's 0.1 represents a 1600% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Donovan Clingan's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Points Per Game, where Cedi Osman posts 9.3 against Donovan Clingan's 9.5 — a gap of just 2.2%. Donovan Clingan can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-4 tally suggests. In any debate, Points Per Game is the statistical ammunition for the Donovan Clingan side.

The forward position in professional basketball demands versatility — the ability to score, rebound and defend at an elite level. The most decorated forwards in NBA history have excelled across multiple statistical categories.

With categories split evenly, this comparison ultimately comes down to which statistics matter most to you. Donovan Clingan claims the tiebreaker through Blocks Per Game advantage — a 1600% edge — but reasonable people can, and do, argue both sides of this NBA debate.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Cedi Osman or Donovan Clingan?

Cedi Osman holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 8 categories in this career comparison. Cedi Osman's Blocks Per Game of 1.7 versus Donovan Clingan's 0.1 is the most decisive factor — a 1600% difference.

How do Cedi Osman and Donovan Clingan compare in Blocks Per Game?

Cedi Osman career Blocks Per Game: 0.1. Donovan Clingan career Blocks Per Game: 1.7. Donovan Clingan leads by 1600% — dramatically ahead in this key SF metric.

Who had the better overall career, Cedi Osman or Donovan Clingan?

Based on career statistics, Cedi Osman edges Donovan Clingan 4-4 across key categories. Cedi Osman's Blocks Per Game of 1.7 leads Donovan Clingan's 0.1 by 1600%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Cedi Osman vs Donovan Clingan
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here