HEADtoHEADSTATS
Cedi Osman
SF · San Antonio Spurs
VS
NBA
Kobe Bryant
G · N/A⚡ 7–1
Home→NBA→Cedi Osman vs Kobe Bryant

Cedi Osman vs Kobe Bryant Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Cedi Osman
Cedi Osman
SF · San Antonio Spurs
VS
NBA
⚡ Winner
Kobe Bryant
Kobe Bryant
G · N/A
Career Stats
9.3
Points Per Game
25.0
3.0
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
2.0
Assists Per Game
4.7
0.7
Steals Per Game
1.4
0.1
Blocks Per Game
0.5
43.3%
Field Goal %
44.7%
35.7%
Three Point %
32.9%
71.1%
Free Throw %
83.7%
Statistical Verdict
Kobe Bryant Wins
1–7
Category Wins
8 stats compared
Durability
Osman
Games / 82
Bryant
✦Stats via ESPN · Regular season only · 70+ games = Healthy · 55–69 = Mild Risk · <55 = Injury Risk
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this SF comparison. Kobe Bryant holds the advantage in 7 of 8 key categories, with Blocks Per Game representing the most decisive gap — a 400% difference that separates these two NBA players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Kobe Bryant's Blocks Per Game of 0.5 compared to Cedi Osman's 0.1 represents a 400% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Kobe Bryant's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Field Goal %, where Cedi Osman posts 43.3% against Kobe Bryant's 44.7% — a gap of just 3.2%. Cedi Osman can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 7-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Field Goal % is the statistical ammunition for the Cedi Osman side.

The forward position in professional basketball demands versatility — the ability to score, rebound and defend at an elite level. The most decorated forwards in NBA history have excelled across multiple statistical categories.

Kobe Bryant wins this head to head comparison decisively — 7 categories to 1. The 400% gap in Blocks Per Game alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Kobe Bryant's statistical superiority in this NBA career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Cedi Osman or Kobe Bryant?

Kobe Bryant holds the statistical edge, winning 7 of 8 categories in this career comparison. Kobe Bryant's Blocks Per Game of 0.5 versus Cedi Osman's 0.1 is the most decisive factor — a 400% difference.

How do Cedi Osman and Kobe Bryant compare in Blocks Per Game?

Cedi Osman career Blocks Per Game: 0.1. Kobe Bryant career Blocks Per Game: 0.5. Kobe Bryant leads by 400% — dramatically ahead in this key SF metric.

Who had the better overall career, Cedi Osman or Kobe Bryant?

Based on career statistics, Kobe Bryant edges Cedi Osman 7-1 across key categories. Kobe Bryant's Blocks Per Game of 0.5 leads Cedi Osman's 0.1 by 400%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Cedi Osman vs Kobe Bryant
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here