HEADtoHEADSTATS
Pero Antic
G · N/A
VS
NBA
Stephen Curry
G · Golden State Warriors⚡ 8–0
Home→NBA→Pero Antic vs Stephen Curry

Pero Antic or Stephen Curry? The NBA Stat Breakdown

↓ Loses
Pero Antic
Pero Antic
G · N/A
VS
NBA
⚡ Winner
Stephen Curry
Stephen Curry
G · Golden State Warriors
Career Stats
6.3
Points Per Game
24.8
3.5
Rebounds Per Game
4.6
0.9
Assists Per Game
6.3
0.3
Steals Per Game
1.5
0.2
Blocks Per Game
0.3
39.2%
Field Goal %
47.1%
31.4%
Three Point %
42.2%
73%
Free Throw %
91.2%
Statistical Verdict
Stephen Curry Wins
0–8
Category Wins
8 stats compared
Durability
Antic
Games / 82
Curry
✦Stats via ESPN · Regular season only · 70+ games = Healthy · 55–69 = Mild Risk · <55 = Injury Risk
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this G comparison. Stephen Curry holds the advantage in 8 of 8 key categories, with Assists Per Game representing the most decisive gap — a 600% difference that separates these two NBA players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Stephen Curry's Assists Per Game of 6.3 compared to Pero Antic's 0.9 represents a 600% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Pero Antic falls 71.9% below the career average of 3.2 in this category while Stephen Curry exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Stephen Curry's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Field Goal %, where Pero Antic posts 39.2% against Stephen Curry's 47.1% — a gap of just 20.2%. Pero Antic can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 8-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Field Goal % is the statistical ammunition for the Pero Antic side.

In NBA history, backcourt players are judged on their ability to create offense for themselves and teammates alike. Points per game captures scoring but assists and efficiency metrics reveal the complete offensive picture.

Stephen Curry wins this head to head comparison decisively — 8 categories to 0. The 600% gap in Assists Per Game alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Stephen Curry's statistical superiority in this NBA career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Pero Antic or Stephen Curry?

Stephen Curry holds the statistical edge, winning 8 of 8 categories in this career comparison. Stephen Curry's Assists Per Game of 6.3 versus Pero Antic's 0.9 is the most decisive factor — a 600% difference.

How do Pero Antic and Stephen Curry compare in Assists Per Game?

Pero Antic career Assists Per Game: 0.9. Stephen Curry career Assists Per Game: 6.3. Stephen Curry leads by 600% — dramatically ahead in this key G metric.

Who had the better overall career, Pero Antic or Stephen Curry?

Based on career statistics, Stephen Curry edges Pero Antic 8-0 across key categories. Stephen Curry's Assists Per Game of 6.3 leads Pero Antic's 0.9 by 600%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Pero Antic vs Stephen Curry
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here