HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aaron Brooks
QB · LV⚡ 5–2
VS
NFL
Erik Wilhelm
QB · CIN
Home→NFL→Aaron Brooks vs Erik Wilhelm

Aaron Brooks or Erik Wilhelm? The NFL Stat Breakdown

⚡ Winner
Aaron Brooks
Aaron Brooks
QB · LV
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Erik Wilhelm
Erik Wilhelm
QB · CIN
Career Stats
78.5
Passer Rating
71.1
20,261
Passing Yards
912
123
Pass Touchdowns
5
92
Interceptions
6
56.5%
Completion %
56.6%
6.8
Yards Per Attempt
6.7
93
Games Played
21
Statistical Verdict
Aaron Brooks Wins
5–2
Category Wins
7 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this QB comparison. Aaron Brooks holds the advantage in 5 of 7 key categories, with Pass Touchdowns representing the most decisive gap — a 2360% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Aaron Brooks's Pass Touchdowns of 123 compared to Erik Wilhelm's 5 represents a 2360% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Erik Wilhelm falls 96.7% below the career average of 150 in this category while Aaron Brooks exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Aaron Brooks's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Completion %, where Aaron Brooks posts 56.5% against Erik Wilhelm's 56.6% — virtually identical figures. Erik Wilhelm can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-2 tally suggests. In any debate, Completion % is the statistical ammunition for the Erik Wilhelm side.

Quarterback evaluation in the modern NFL weighs passing efficiency heavily alongside raw yardage totals. Passer rating, completion percentage and touchdown-to-interception ratio paint a more complete picture than any single statistic alone.

Aaron Brooks wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 2. The 2360% gap in Pass Touchdowns alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Aaron Brooks's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aaron Brooks or Erik Wilhelm?

Aaron Brooks holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 7 categories in this career comparison. Aaron Brooks's Pass Touchdowns of 123 versus Erik Wilhelm's 5 is the most decisive factor — a 2360% difference.

How do Aaron Brooks and Erik Wilhelm compare in Pass Touchdowns?

Aaron Brooks career Pass Touchdowns: 123. Erik Wilhelm career Pass Touchdowns: 5. Aaron Brooks leads by 2360% — dramatically ahead in this key QB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aaron Brooks or Erik Wilhelm?

Based on career statistics, Aaron Brooks edges Erik Wilhelm 5-2 across key categories. Aaron Brooks's Pass Touchdowns of 123 leads Erik Wilhelm's 5 by 2360%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aaron Brooks vs Erik Wilhelm
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here