HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aaron Cox
WR · IND⚡ 5–1
VS
NFL
Collin Johnson
WR · CHI
Home→NFL→Aaron Cox vs Collin Johnson

Aaron Cox vs Collin Johnson: Who Wins on NFL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Aaron Cox
Aaron Cox
WR · IND
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Collin Johnson
Collin Johnson
WR · CHI
Career Stats
1,732
Receiving Yards
394
8
Rec Touchdowns
2
17.0
Yards Per Reception
12.7
102
Receptions
31
82
Games Played
38
0
Targets
55
Statistical Verdict
Aaron Cox Wins
5–1
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this WR comparison. Aaron Cox holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Receiving Yards representing the most decisive gap — a 339.6% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Aaron Cox's Receiving Yards of 1,732 compared to Collin Johnson's 394 represents a 339.6% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Collin Johnson falls 94.4% below the career average of 7000 in this category while Aaron Cox exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Aaron Cox's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Yards Per Reception, where Aaron Cox posts 17.0 against Collin Johnson's 12.7 — a gap of just 33.9%. Collin Johnson can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Yards Per Reception is the statistical ammunition for the Collin Johnson side.

Wide receiver evaluation centers on yards and touchdowns, but yards per reception reveals explosiveness while receptions indicate target volume and reliability. The greatest receivers in NFL history excel in all three.

Aaron Cox wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 339.6% gap in Receiving Yards alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Aaron Cox's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aaron Cox or Collin Johnson?

Aaron Cox holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Aaron Cox's Receiving Yards of 1,732 versus Collin Johnson's 394 is the most decisive factor — a 339.6% difference.

How do Aaron Cox and Collin Johnson compare in Receiving Yards?

Aaron Cox career Receiving Yards: 1,732. Collin Johnson career Receiving Yards: 394. Aaron Cox leads by 339.6% — dramatically ahead in this key WR metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aaron Cox or Collin Johnson?

Based on career statistics, Aaron Cox edges Collin Johnson 5-1 across key categories. Aaron Cox's Receiving Yards of 1,732 leads Collin Johnson's 394 by 339.6%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aaron Cox vs Collin Johnson
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here