HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aaron Laing
TE · LA
VS
NFL
Taysom Hill
TE · NO⚡ 5–0
Home→NFL→Aaron Laing vs Taysom Hill

Comparing Aaron Laing and Taysom Hill Head to Head

↓ Loses
Aaron Laing
Aaron Laing
TE · LA
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Taysom Hill
Taysom Hill
TE · NO
Career Stats
147
Receiving Yards
1,034
N/A
Rec Touchdowns
11
8.2
Yards Per Reception
9.4
18
Receptions
110
27
Games Played
113
0
Targets
147
Statistical Verdict
Taysom Hill Wins
0–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this TE comparison. Taysom Hill holds the advantage in 5 of 5 key categories, with Receiving Yards representing the most decisive gap — a 603.4% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Taysom Hill's Receiving Yards of 1,034 compared to Aaron Laing's 147 represents a 603.4% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Aaron Laing falls 97.1% below the career average of 5000 in this category while Taysom Hill exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Taysom Hill's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Yards Per Reception, where Aaron Laing posts 8.2 against Taysom Hill's 9.4 — a gap of just 14.6%. Aaron Laing can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Yards Per Reception is the statistical ammunition for the Aaron Laing side.

The tight end position demands a rare combination of size, athleticism and football IQ. Career receiving production at tight end reflects the ability to dominate as a mismatch weapon, red zone threat and reliable safety valve.

Taysom Hill wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 0. The 603.4% gap in Receiving Yards alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Taysom Hill's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aaron Laing or Taysom Hill?

Taysom Hill holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Taysom Hill's Receiving Yards of 1,034 versus Aaron Laing's 147 is the most decisive factor — a 603.4% difference.

How do Aaron Laing and Taysom Hill compare in Receiving Yards?

Aaron Laing career Receiving Yards: 147. Taysom Hill career Receiving Yards: 1,034. Taysom Hill leads by 603.4% — dramatically ahead in this key TE metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aaron Laing or Taysom Hill?

Based on career statistics, Taysom Hill edges Aaron Laing 5-0 across key categories. Taysom Hill's Receiving Yards of 1,034 leads Aaron Laing's 147 by 603.4%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aaron Laing vs Taysom Hill
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here