HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aaron Patrick
LB · DEN⚡ 2–0
VS
NFL
Reggie Clark
LB · JAX
Home→NFL→Aaron Patrick vs Reggie Clark

Aaron Patrick or Reggie Clark? The NFL Stat Breakdown

⚡ Winner
Aaron Patrick
Aaron Patrick
LB · DEN
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Reggie Clark
Reggie Clark
LB · JAX
Career Stats
11
Tackles
4
0
Sacks
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Pass Deflections
0
17
Games Played
15
Statistical Verdict
Aaron Patrick Wins
2–0
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

Few NFL comparisons generate more debate than Aaron Patrick vs Reggie Clark. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Aaron Patrick takes 2 categories while Reggie Clark claims 0, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the LB position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Aaron Patrick's Tackles of 11 compared to Reggie Clark's 4 represents a 175% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Reggie Clark falls 99.3% below the career average of 600 in this category while Aaron Patrick exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Aaron Patrick's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Games Played, where Aaron Patrick posts 17 against Reggie Clark's 15 — a gap of just 13.3%. Reggie Clark can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 2-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Games Played is the statistical ammunition for the Reggie Clark side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

The verdict favors Aaron Patrick — 2 categories to 0 — but Reggie Clark makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Reggie Clark has real statistical ammunition particularly in Games Played where the gap narrows to just 13.3%. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aaron Patrick or Reggie Clark?

Aaron Patrick holds the statistical edge, winning 2 of 2 categories in this career comparison. Aaron Patrick's Tackles of 11 versus Reggie Clark's 4 is the most decisive factor — a 175% difference.

How do Aaron Patrick and Reggie Clark compare in Tackles?

Aaron Patrick career Tackles: 11. Reggie Clark career Tackles: 4. Aaron Patrick leads by 175% — dramatically ahead in this key LB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aaron Patrick or Reggie Clark?

Based on career statistics, Aaron Patrick edges Reggie Clark 2-0 across key categories. Aaron Patrick's Tackles of 11 leads Reggie Clark's 4 by 175%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aaron Patrick vs Reggie Clark
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here