HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aaron Robinson
CB · NYG
VS
NFL
D.J. Reed
CB · DET⚡ 4–1
Home→NFL→Aaron Robinson vs D.J. Reed

Is Aaron Robinson Better Than D.J. Reed? NFL Stats Decide

↓ Loses
Aaron Robinson
Aaron Robinson
CB · NYG
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
D.J. Reed
D.J. Reed
CB · DET
Career Stats
32
Tackles
497
0
Sacks
2
0
Interceptions
8
4
Pass Deflections
60
11
Games Played
117
Statistical Verdict
D.J. Reed Wins
1–4
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this CB comparison. D.J. Reed holds the advantage in 4 of 5 key categories, with Tackles representing the most decisive gap — a 1453.1% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

D.J. Reed's Tackles of 497 compared to Aaron Robinson's 32 represents a 1453.1% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for D.J. Reed's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Interceptions, where Aaron Robinson posts 0 against D.J. Reed's 8 — a gap of just 100%. Aaron Robinson can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Interceptions is the statistical ammunition for the Aaron Robinson side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

D.J. Reed wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 1. The 1453.1% gap in Tackles alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms D.J. Reed's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aaron Robinson or D.J. Reed?

D.J. Reed holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 5 categories in this career comparison. D.J. Reed's Tackles of 497 versus Aaron Robinson's 32 is the most decisive factor — a 1453.1% difference.

How do Aaron Robinson and D.J. Reed compare in Tackles?

Aaron Robinson career Tackles: 32. D.J. Reed career Tackles: 497. D.J. Reed leads by 1453.1% — dramatically ahead in this key CB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aaron Robinson or D.J. Reed?

Based on career statistics, D.J. Reed edges Aaron Robinson 4-1 across key categories. D.J. Reed's Tackles of 497 leads Aaron Robinson's 32 by 1453.1%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aaron Robinson vs D.J. Reed
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here