HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aaron Stecker
RB · ATL
VS
NFL
Tiki Barber
RB · NYG⚡ 6–0
Home→NFL→Aaron Stecker vs Tiki Barber

Aaron Stecker vs Tiki Barber: Who Wins on NFL Stats?

↓ Loses
Aaron Stecker
Aaron Stecker
RB · ATL
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Tiki Barber
Tiki Barber
RB · NYG
Career Stats
1,526
Rushing Yards
10,449
1,175
Receiving Yards
5,183
8
Rush Touchdowns
55
4.0
Yards Per Carry
4.7
166
Receptions
586
129
Games Played
154
Statistical Verdict
Tiki Barber Wins
0–6
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RB comparison. Tiki Barber holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Rush Touchdowns representing the most decisive gap — a 587.5% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Tiki Barber's Rush Touchdowns of 55 compared to Aaron Stecker's 8 represents a 587.5% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Aaron Stecker falls 80% below the career average of 40 in this category while Tiki Barber exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Tiki Barber's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Yards Per Carry, where Aaron Stecker posts 4.0 against Tiki Barber's 4.7 — a gap of just 17.5%. Aaron Stecker can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Yards Per Carry is the statistical ammunition for the Aaron Stecker side.

Running back careers are defined by efficiency as much as volume. Yards per carry separates elite backs from good ones, while receiving ability from the backfield has become increasingly valuable in the modern NFL.

Tiki Barber wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 587.5% gap in Rush Touchdowns alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Tiki Barber's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aaron Stecker or Tiki Barber?

Tiki Barber holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Tiki Barber's Rush Touchdowns of 55 versus Aaron Stecker's 8 is the most decisive factor — a 587.5% difference.

How do Aaron Stecker and Tiki Barber compare in Rush Touchdowns?

Aaron Stecker career Rush Touchdowns: 8. Tiki Barber career Rush Touchdowns: 55. Tiki Barber leads by 587.5% — dramatically ahead in this key RB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aaron Stecker or Tiki Barber?

Based on career statistics, Tiki Barber edges Aaron Stecker 6-0 across key categories. Tiki Barber's Rush Touchdowns of 55 leads Aaron Stecker's 8 by 587.5%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aaron Stecker vs Tiki Barber
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here