HEADtoHEADSTATS
Adimchinobe Echemandu
RB · HOU⚡ 3–0
VS
NFL
Ray Agnew
RB · WAS
Home→NFL→Adimchinobe Echemandu vs Ray Agnew

Adimchinobe Echemandu vs Ray Agnew: Who Wins on NFL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Adimchinobe Echemandu
Adimchinobe Echemandu
RB · HOU
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Ray Agnew
Ray Agnew
RB · WAS
Career Stats
110
Rushing Yards
N/A
36
Receiving Yards
15
3.9
Yards Per Carry
N/A
5
Receptions
3
13
Games Played
12
Statistical Verdict
Adimchinobe Echemandu Wins
3–0
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RB comparison. Adimchinobe Echemandu holds the advantage in 3 of 3 key categories, with Receiving Yards representing the most decisive gap — a 140% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Adimchinobe Echemandu's Receiving Yards of 36 compared to Ray Agnew's 15 represents a 140% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Adimchinobe Echemandu's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Games Played, where Adimchinobe Echemandu posts 13 against Ray Agnew's 12 — a gap of just 8.3%. Ray Agnew can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Games Played is the statistical ammunition for the Ray Agnew side.

Running back careers are defined by efficiency as much as volume. Yards per carry separates elite backs from good ones, while receiving ability from the backfield has become increasingly valuable in the modern NFL.

Adimchinobe Echemandu wins this head to head comparison decisively — 3 categories to 0. The 140% gap in Receiving Yards alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Adimchinobe Echemandu's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Adimchinobe Echemandu or Ray Agnew?

Adimchinobe Echemandu holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 3 categories in this career comparison. Adimchinobe Echemandu's Receiving Yards of 36 versus Ray Agnew's 15 is the most decisive factor — a 140% difference.

How do Adimchinobe Echemandu and Ray Agnew compare in Receiving Yards?

Adimchinobe Echemandu career Receiving Yards: 36. Ray Agnew career Receiving Yards: 15. Adimchinobe Echemandu leads by 140% — dramatically ahead in this key RB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Adimchinobe Echemandu or Ray Agnew?

Based on career statistics, Adimchinobe Echemandu edges Ray Agnew 3-0 across key categories. Adimchinobe Echemandu's Receiving Yards of 36 leads Ray Agnew's 15 by 140%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Adimchinobe Echemandu vs Ray Agnew
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here