HEADtoHEADSTATS
Adrian Peterson
RB · SEA⚡ 3–0
VS
NFL
Malik Nabers
WR · NYG
Home→NFL→Adrian Peterson vs Malik Nabers

Adrian Peterson vs Malik Nabers: Who Wins on NFL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Adrian Peterson
Adrian Peterson
RB · SEA
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Malik Nabers
Malik Nabers
WR · NYG
Career Stats
14,918
Rushing Yards
N/A
2,474
Receiving Yards
1,969
120
Rush Touchdowns
N/A
N/A
Rec Touchdowns
11
4.6
Yards Per Carry
N/A
N/A
Yards Per Reception
11.7
305
Receptions
168
184
Games Played
25
N/A
Targets
266
Statistical Verdict
Adrian Peterson Wins
3–0
Category Wins
9 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RB comparison. Adrian Peterson holds the advantage in 3 of 3 key categories, with Games Played representing the most decisive gap — a 636% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Adrian Peterson's Games Played of 184 compared to Malik Nabers's 25 represents a 636% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Adrian Peterson's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Receiving Yards, where Adrian Peterson posts 2,474 against Malik Nabers's 1,969 — a gap of just 25.6%. Malik Nabers can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Receiving Yards is the statistical ammunition for the Malik Nabers side.

Running back careers are defined by efficiency as much as volume. Yards per carry separates elite backs from good ones, while receiving ability from the backfield has become increasingly valuable in the modern NFL.

Adrian Peterson wins this head to head comparison decisively — 3 categories to 0. The 636% gap in Games Played alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Adrian Peterson's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Adrian Peterson or Malik Nabers?

Adrian Peterson holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 3 categories in this career comparison. Adrian Peterson's Games Played of 184 versus Malik Nabers's 25 is the most decisive factor — a 636% difference.

How do Adrian Peterson and Malik Nabers compare in Games Played?

Adrian Peterson career Games Played: 184. Malik Nabers career Games Played: 25. Adrian Peterson leads by 636% — dramatically ahead in this key RB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Adrian Peterson or Malik Nabers?

Based on career statistics, Adrian Peterson edges Malik Nabers 3-0 across key categories. Adrian Peterson's Games Played of 184 leads Malik Nabers's 25 by 636%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Adrian Peterson vs Malik Nabers
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here