HEADtoHEADSTATS
AJ Barner
TE · SEA
VS
NFL
Fred Baxter
TE · WAS⚡ 5–1
Home→NFL→AJ Barner vs Fred Baxter

AJ Barner vs Fred Baxter Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
AJ Barner
AJ Barner
TE · SEA
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Fred Baxter
Fred Baxter
TE · WAS
Career Stats
902
Receiving Yards
1,008
10
Rec Touchdowns
12
9.3
Yards Per Reception
10.1
97
Receptions
100
40
Games Played
128
130
Targets
0
Statistical Verdict
Fred Baxter Wins
1–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this TE comparison. Fred Baxter holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Games Played representing the most decisive gap — a 220% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Fred Baxter's Games Played of 128 compared to AJ Barner's 40 represents a 220% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Fred Baxter's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Receptions, where AJ Barner posts 97 against Fred Baxter's 100 — a gap of just 3.1%. AJ Barner can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Receptions is the statistical ammunition for the AJ Barner side.

The tight end position demands a rare combination of size, athleticism and football IQ. Career receiving production at tight end reflects the ability to dominate as a mismatch weapon, red zone threat and reliable safety valve.

Fred Baxter wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 220% gap in Games Played alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Fred Baxter's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, AJ Barner or Fred Baxter?

Fred Baxter holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Fred Baxter's Games Played of 128 versus AJ Barner's 40 is the most decisive factor — a 220% difference.

How do AJ Barner and Fred Baxter compare in Games Played?

AJ Barner career Games Played: 40. Fred Baxter career Games Played: 128. Fred Baxter leads by 220% — dramatically ahead in this key TE metric.

Who had the better overall career, AJ Barner or Fred Baxter?

Based on career statistics, Fred Baxter edges AJ Barner 5-1 across key categories. Fred Baxter's Games Played of 128 leads AJ Barner's 40 by 220%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
AJ Barner vs Fred Baxter
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here