HEADtoHEADSTATS
A.J. Epenesa
DE · BUF41
VS
NFL
Jake Bequette
DE · NE
HomeNFLA.J. Epenesa vs Jake Bequette

A.J. Epenesa or Jake Bequette? The NFL Stat Breakdown

⚡ Winner
A.J. Epenesa
A.J. Epenesa
DE · BUF
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Jake Bequette
Jake Bequette
DE · NE
Career Stats
137
Tackles
0
24
Sacks
0
4
Interceptions
0
21
Pass Deflections
0
93
Games Played
5
Statistical Verdict
A.J. Epenesa Wins
41
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this DE comparison. A.J. Epenesa holds the advantage in 4 of 5 key categories, with Games Played representing the most decisive gap — a 1760% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

A.J. Epenesa's Games Played of 93 compared to Jake Bequette's 5 represents a 1760% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for A.J. Epenesa's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Pass Deflections, where A.J. Epenesa posts 21 against Jake Bequette's 0 — a gap of just 100%. Jake Bequette can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Pass Deflections is the statistical ammunition for the Jake Bequette side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

A.J. Epenesa wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 1. The 1760% gap in Games Played alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms A.J. Epenesa's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, A.J. Epenesa or Jake Bequette?

A.J. Epenesa holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 5 categories in this career comparison. A.J. Epenesa's Games Played of 93 versus Jake Bequette's 5 is the most decisive factor — a 1760% difference.

How do A.J. Epenesa and Jake Bequette compare in Games Played?

A.J. Epenesa career Games Played: 93. Jake Bequette career Games Played: 5. A.J. Epenesa leads by 1760% — dramatically ahead in this key DE metric.

Who had the better overall career, A.J. Epenesa or Jake Bequette?

Based on career statistics, A.J. Epenesa edges Jake Bequette 4-1 across key categories. A.J. Epenesa's Games Played of 93 leads Jake Bequette's 5 by 1760%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
A.J. Epenesa vs Jake Bequette
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here