HEADtoHEADSTATS
Al Harris
CB · LA⚡ 3–2
VS
NFL
Jourdan Lewis
CB · JAX
Home→NFL→Al Harris vs Jourdan Lewis

Comparing Al Harris and Jourdan Lewis Head to Head

⚡ Winner
Al Harris
Al Harris
CB · LA
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Jourdan Lewis
Jourdan Lewis
CB · JAX
Career Stats
468
Tackles
444
4
Sacks
9.5
21
Interceptions
14
148
Pass Deflections
56
194
Games Played
133
Statistical Verdict
Al Harris Wins
3–2
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

Few NFL comparisons generate more debate than Al Harris vs Jourdan Lewis. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Al Harris takes 3 categories while Jourdan Lewis claims 2, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the CB position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Al Harris's Pass Deflections of 148 compared to Jourdan Lewis's 56 represents a 164.3% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Jourdan Lewis falls 6.7% below the career average of 60 in this category while Al Harris exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Al Harris's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Tackles, where Al Harris posts 468 against Jourdan Lewis's 444 — a gap of just 5.4%. Jourdan Lewis can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-2 tally suggests. In any debate, Tackles is the statistical ammunition for the Jourdan Lewis side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

The verdict favors Al Harris — 3 categories to 2 — but Jourdan Lewis makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Jourdan Lewis has real statistical ammunition particularly in Tackles where the gap narrows to just 5.4%. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Al Harris or Jourdan Lewis?

Al Harris holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Al Harris's Pass Deflections of 148 versus Jourdan Lewis's 56 is the most decisive factor — a 164.3% difference.

How do Al Harris and Jourdan Lewis compare in Pass Deflections?

Al Harris career Pass Deflections: 148. Jourdan Lewis career Pass Deflections: 56. Al Harris leads by 164.3% — dramatically ahead in this key CB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Al Harris or Jourdan Lewis?

Based on career statistics, Al Harris edges Jourdan Lewis 3-2 across key categories. Al Harris's Pass Deflections of 148 leads Jourdan Lewis's 56 by 164.3%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Al Harris vs Jourdan Lewis
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here