HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alan Ricard
RB · DET⚡ 3–2
VS
NFL
Joe Aska
RB · LV
Home→NFL→Alan Ricard vs Joe Aska

Alan Ricard vs Joe Aska Career Stats Comparison

⚡ Winner
Alan Ricard
Alan Ricard
RB · DET
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Joe Aska
Joe Aska
RB · LV
Career Stats
173
Rushing Yards
336
179
Receiving Yards
63
2
Rush Touchdowns
N/A
4.0
Yards Per Carry
4.5
32
Receptions
8
53
Games Played
22
Statistical Verdict
Alan Ricard Wins
3–2
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

Few NFL comparisons generate more debate than Alan Ricard vs Joe Aska. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Alan Ricard takes 3 categories while Joe Aska claims 2, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the RB position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Alan Ricard's Receptions of 32 compared to Joe Aska's 8 represents a 300% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Alan Ricard's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Yards Per Carry, where Alan Ricard posts 4.0 against Joe Aska's 4.5 — a gap of just 12.5%. Joe Aska can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-2 tally suggests. In any debate, Yards Per Carry is the statistical ammunition for the Joe Aska side.

Running back careers are defined by efficiency as much as volume. Yards per carry separates elite backs from good ones, while receiving ability from the backfield has become increasingly valuable in the modern NFL.

The verdict favors Alan Ricard — 3 categories to 2 — but Joe Aska makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Joe Aska has real statistical ammunition particularly in Yards Per Carry where the gap narrows to just 12.5%. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alan Ricard or Joe Aska?

Alan Ricard holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Alan Ricard's Receptions of 32 versus Joe Aska's 8 is the most decisive factor — a 300% difference.

How do Alan Ricard and Joe Aska compare in Receptions?

Alan Ricard career Receptions: 32. Joe Aska career Receptions: 8. Alan Ricard leads by 300% — dramatically ahead in this key RB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alan Ricard or Joe Aska?

Based on career statistics, Alan Ricard edges Joe Aska 3-2 across key categories. Alan Ricard's Receptions of 32 leads Joe Aska's 8 by 300%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alan Ricard vs Joe Aska
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here