HEADtoHEADSTATS
Albert Wilson
WR · LV⚡ 2–0
VS
NFL
K.J. Brent
WR · TB
Home→NFL→Albert Wilson vs K.J. Brent

Comparing Albert Wilson and K.J. Brent Head to Head

⚡ Winner
Albert Wilson
Albert Wilson
WR · LV
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
K.J. Brent
K.J. Brent
WR · TB
Career Stats
2,499
Receiving Yards
N/A
12
Rec Touchdowns
N/A
11.5
Yards Per Reception
N/A
218
Receptions
N/A
89
Games Played
5
335
Targets
1
Statistical Verdict
Albert Wilson Wins
2–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

Few NFL comparisons generate more debate than Albert Wilson vs K.J. Brent. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Albert Wilson takes 2 categories while K.J. Brent claims 0, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the WR position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Albert Wilson's Targets of 335 compared to K.J. Brent's 1 represents a 33400% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Albert Wilson's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Games Played, where Albert Wilson posts 89 against K.J. Brent's 5 — a gap of just 1680%. K.J. Brent can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 2-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Games Played is the statistical ammunition for the K.J. Brent side.

Wide receiver evaluation centers on yards and touchdowns, but yards per reception reveals explosiveness while receptions indicate target volume and reliability. The greatest receivers in NFL history excel in all three.

The verdict favors Albert Wilson — 2 categories to 0 — but K.J. Brent makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for K.J. Brent has real statistical ammunition particularly in Games Played where the gap narrows to just 1680%. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Albert Wilson or K.J. Brent?

Albert Wilson holds the statistical edge, winning 2 of 2 categories in this career comparison. Albert Wilson's Targets of 335 versus K.J. Brent's 1 is the most decisive factor — a 33400% difference.

How do Albert Wilson and K.J. Brent compare in Targets?

Albert Wilson career Targets: 335. K.J. Brent career Targets: 1. Albert Wilson leads by 33400% — dramatically ahead in this key WR metric.

Who had the better overall career, Albert Wilson or K.J. Brent?

Based on career statistics, Albert Wilson edges K.J. Brent 2-0 across key categories. Albert Wilson's Targets of 335 leads K.J. Brent's 1 by 33400%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Albert Wilson vs K.J. Brent
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here