HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alberto White
DE · LA
VS
NFL
Al-Quadin Muhammad
DE · DET40
HomeNFLAlberto White vs Al-Quadin Muhammad

Is Alberto White Better Than Al-Quadin Muhammad? NFL Stats Decide

↓ Loses
Alberto White
Alberto White
DE · LA
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Al-Quadin Muhammad
Al-Quadin Muhammad
DE · DET
Career Stats
7
Tackles
194
3
Sacks
26
0
Interceptions
0
1
Pass Deflections
2
13
Games Played
112
Statistical Verdict
Al-Quadin Muhammad Wins
04
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this DE comparison. Al-Quadin Muhammad holds the advantage in 4 of 4 key categories, with Tackles representing the most decisive gap — a 2671.4% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Al-Quadin Muhammad's Tackles of 194 compared to Alberto White's 7 represents a 2671.4% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Alberto White falls 97.7% below the career average of 300 in this category while Al-Quadin Muhammad exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Al-Quadin Muhammad's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Pass Deflections, where Alberto White posts 1 against Al-Quadin Muhammad's 2 — a gap of just 100%. Alberto White can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Pass Deflections is the statistical ammunition for the Alberto White side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

Al-Quadin Muhammad wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 0. The 2671.4% gap in Tackles alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Al-Quadin Muhammad's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alberto White or Al-Quadin Muhammad?

Al-Quadin Muhammad holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 4 categories in this career comparison. Al-Quadin Muhammad's Tackles of 194 versus Alberto White's 7 is the most decisive factor — a 2671.4% difference.

How do Alberto White and Al-Quadin Muhammad compare in Tackles?

Alberto White career Tackles: 7. Al-Quadin Muhammad career Tackles: 194. Al-Quadin Muhammad leads by 2671.4% — dramatically ahead in this key DE metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alberto White or Al-Quadin Muhammad?

Based on career statistics, Al-Quadin Muhammad edges Alberto White 4-0 across key categories. Al-Quadin Muhammad's Tackles of 194 leads Alberto White's 7 by 2671.4%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alberto White vs Al-Quadin Muhammad
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here