HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alex Armah
RB · WAS⚡ 1–0
VS
NFL
Marcus Allen
LB · PIT
Home→NFL→Alex Armah vs Marcus Allen

Alex Armah vs Marcus Allen: Who Wins on NFL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Alex Armah
Alex Armah
RB · WAS
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Marcus Allen
Marcus Allen
LB · PIT
Career Stats
N/A
Tackles
57
56
Rushing Yards
N/A
43
Receiving Yards
N/A
N/A
Sacks
0
3
Rush Touchdowns
N/A
2.2
Yards Per Carry
N/A
N/A
Interceptions
0
12
Receptions
N/A
N/A
Pass Deflections
0
65
Games Played
47
Statistical Verdict
Alex Armah Wins
1–0
Category Wins
10 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

Few NFL comparisons generate more debate than Alex Armah vs Marcus Allen. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Alex Armah takes 1 categories while Marcus Allen claims 0, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the RB position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Alex Armah's Games Played of 65 compared to Marcus Allen's 47 represents a 38.3% advantage — significantly better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Alex Armah's edge.

Across the full range of career statistics, Marcus Allen remains competitive in several categories — a reminder that the overall comparison is closer than the final 1-0 category tally might suggest.

Running back careers are defined by efficiency as much as volume. Yards per carry separates elite backs from good ones, while receiving ability from the backfield has become increasingly valuable in the modern NFL.

The verdict favors Alex Armah — 1 categories to 0 — but Marcus Allen makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Marcus Allen has real statistical ammunition. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alex Armah or Marcus Allen?

Alex Armah holds the statistical edge, winning 1 of 1 categories in this career comparison. Alex Armah's Games Played of 65 versus Marcus Allen's 47 is the most decisive factor — a 38.3% difference.

How do Alex Armah and Marcus Allen compare in Games Played?

Alex Armah career Games Played: 65. Marcus Allen career Games Played: 47. Alex Armah leads by 38.3% — significantly ahead in this key RB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alex Armah or Marcus Allen?

Based on career statistics, Alex Armah edges Marcus Allen 1-0 across key categories. Alex Armah's Games Played of 65 leads Marcus Allen's 47 by 38.3%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alex Armah vs Marcus Allen
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here