HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alex Bayer
TE · LAC⚡ 1–0
VS
NFL
Evan Baylis
TE · KC
Home→NFL→Alex Bayer vs Evan Baylis

Alex Bayer vs Evan Baylis Career Stats Comparison

⚡ Winner
Alex Bayer
Alex Bayer
TE · LAC
VS
NFL
↓ Loses
Evan Baylis
Evan Baylis
TE · KC
Career Stats
6
Games Played
5
Statistical Verdict
Alex Bayer Wins
1–0
Category Wins
1 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

Few NFL comparisons generate more debate than Alex Bayer vs Evan Baylis. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Alex Bayer takes 1 categories while Evan Baylis claims 0, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the TE position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Alex Bayer's Games Played of 6 compared to Evan Baylis's 5 represents a 20% advantage — notably better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Alex Bayer's edge.

Across the full range of career statistics, Evan Baylis remains competitive in several categories — a reminder that the overall comparison is closer than the final 1-0 category tally might suggest.

The tight end position demands a rare combination of size, athleticism and football IQ. Career receiving production at tight end reflects the ability to dominate as a mismatch weapon, red zone threat and reliable safety valve.

The verdict favors Alex Bayer — 1 categories to 0 — but Evan Baylis makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Evan Baylis has real statistical ammunition. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alex Bayer or Evan Baylis?

Alex Bayer holds the statistical edge, winning 1 of 1 categories in this career comparison. Alex Bayer's Games Played of 6 versus Evan Baylis's 5 is the most decisive factor — a 20% difference.

How do Alex Bayer and Evan Baylis compare in Games Played?

Alex Bayer career Games Played: 6. Evan Baylis career Games Played: 5. Alex Bayer leads by 20% — notably ahead in this key TE metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alex Bayer or Evan Baylis?

Based on career statistics, Alex Bayer edges Evan Baylis 1-0 across key categories. Alex Bayer's Games Played of 6 leads Evan Baylis's 5 by 20%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alex Bayer vs Evan Baylis
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here