HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alex Brown
CB · KC
VS
NFL
Henry Bailey
WR · PIT⚡ 1–0
Home→NFL→Alex Brown vs Henry Bailey

Is Alex Brown Better Than Henry Bailey? NFL Stats Decide

↓ Loses
Alex Brown
Alex Brown
CB · KC
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Henry Bailey
Henry Bailey
WR · PIT
Career Stats
2
Tackles
N/A
0
Sacks
N/A
0
Interceptions
N/A
N/A
Yards Per Reception
13.0
0
Pass Deflections
N/A
3
Games Played
8
N/A
Targets
0
Statistical Verdict
Henry Bailey Wins
0–1
Category Wins
7 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

Few NFL comparisons generate more debate than Alex Brown vs Henry Bailey. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Henry Bailey takes 1 categories while Alex Brown claims 0, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the CB position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Henry Bailey's Games Played of 8 compared to Alex Brown's 3 represents a 166.7% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Henry Bailey's edge.

Across the full range of career statistics, Alex Brown remains competitive in several categories — a reminder that the overall comparison is closer than the final 1-0 category tally might suggest.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

The verdict favors Henry Bailey — 1 categories to 0 — but Alex Brown makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Alex Brown has real statistical ammunition. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alex Brown or Henry Bailey?

Henry Bailey holds the statistical edge, winning 1 of 1 categories in this career comparison. Henry Bailey's Games Played of 8 versus Alex Brown's 3 is the most decisive factor — a 166.7% difference.

How do Alex Brown and Henry Bailey compare in Games Played?

Alex Brown career Games Played: 3. Henry Bailey career Games Played: 8. Henry Bailey leads by 166.7% — dramatically ahead in this key CB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alex Brown or Henry Bailey?

Based on career statistics, Henry Bailey edges Alex Brown 1-0 across key categories. Henry Bailey's Games Played of 8 leads Alex Brown's 3 by 166.7%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alex Brown vs Henry Bailey
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here