HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alex Carrington
DE · BUF
VS
NFL
Danielle Hunter
DE · HOU40
HomeNFLAlex Carrington vs Danielle Hunter

Alex Carrington vs Danielle Hunter Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Alex Carrington
Alex Carrington
DE · BUF
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Danielle Hunter
Danielle Hunter
DE · HOU
Career Stats
62
Tackles
562
4
Sacks
115.5
0
Interceptions
0
6
Pass Deflections
16
59
Games Played
155
Statistical Verdict
Danielle Hunter Wins
04
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this DE comparison. Danielle Hunter holds the advantage in 4 of 4 key categories, with Sacks representing the most decisive gap — a 2787.5% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Danielle Hunter's Sacks of 115.5 compared to Alex Carrington's 4 represents a 2787.5% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Alex Carrington falls 91.1% below the career average of 45 in this category while Danielle Hunter exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Danielle Hunter's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Games Played, where Alex Carrington posts 59 against Danielle Hunter's 155 — a gap of just 162.7%. Alex Carrington can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Games Played is the statistical ammunition for the Alex Carrington side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

Danielle Hunter wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 0. The 2787.5% gap in Sacks alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Danielle Hunter's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alex Carrington or Danielle Hunter?

Danielle Hunter holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 4 categories in this career comparison. Danielle Hunter's Sacks of 115.5 versus Alex Carrington's 4 is the most decisive factor — a 2787.5% difference.

How do Alex Carrington and Danielle Hunter compare in Sacks?

Alex Carrington career Sacks: 4. Danielle Hunter career Sacks: 115.5. Danielle Hunter leads by 2787.5% — dramatically ahead in this key DE metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alex Carrington or Danielle Hunter?

Based on career statistics, Danielle Hunter edges Alex Carrington 4-0 across key categories. Danielle Hunter's Sacks of 115.5 leads Alex Carrington's 4 by 2787.5%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alex Carrington vs Danielle Hunter
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here