HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alex Holmes
TE · MIA
VS
NFL
Harold Fannin Jr.
TE · CLE⚡ 3–0
Home→NFL→Alex Holmes vs Harold Fannin Jr.

Alex Holmes vs Harold Fannin Jr.: Who Wins on NFL Stats?

↓ Loses
Alex Holmes
Alex Holmes
TE · MIA
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Harold Fannin Jr.
Harold Fannin Jr.
TE · CLE
Career Stats
N/A
Receiving Yards
897
N/A
Rec Touchdowns
9
2.0
Yards Per Reception
9.9
N/A
Receptions
91
8
Games Played
22
0
Targets
137
Statistical Verdict
Harold Fannin Jr. Wins
0–3
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this TE comparison. Harold Fannin Jr. holds the advantage in 3 of 3 key categories, with Yards Per Reception representing the most decisive gap — a 395% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Harold Fannin Jr.'s Yards Per Reception of 9.9 compared to Alex Holmes's 2.0 represents a 395% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Harold Fannin Jr.'s edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Targets, where Alex Holmes posts 0 against Harold Fannin Jr.'s 137 — a gap of just 100%. Alex Holmes can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Targets is the statistical ammunition for the Alex Holmes side.

The tight end position demands a rare combination of size, athleticism and football IQ. Career receiving production at tight end reflects the ability to dominate as a mismatch weapon, red zone threat and reliable safety valve.

Harold Fannin Jr. wins this head to head comparison decisively — 3 categories to 0. The 395% gap in Yards Per Reception alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Harold Fannin Jr.'s statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alex Holmes or Harold Fannin Jr.?

Harold Fannin Jr. holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 3 categories in this career comparison. Harold Fannin Jr.'s Yards Per Reception of 9.9 versus Alex Holmes's 2.0 is the most decisive factor — a 395% difference.

How do Alex Holmes and Harold Fannin Jr. compare in Yards Per Reception?

Alex Holmes career Yards Per Reception: 2.0. Harold Fannin Jr. career Yards Per Reception: 9.9. Harold Fannin Jr. leads by 395% — dramatically ahead in this key TE metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alex Holmes or Harold Fannin Jr.?

Based on career statistics, Harold Fannin Jr. edges Alex Holmes 3-0 across key categories. Harold Fannin Jr.'s Yards Per Reception of 9.9 leads Alex Holmes's 2.0 by 395%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alex Holmes vs Harold Fannin Jr.
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here