HEADtoHEADSTATS
Atari Bigby
S · LAC
VS
NFL
Yeremiah Bell
S · ARI⚡ 5–0
Home→NFL→Atari Bigby vs Yeremiah Bell

Atari Bigby or Yeremiah Bell? The NFL Stat Breakdown

↓ Loses
Atari Bigby
Atari Bigby
S · LAC
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Yeremiah Bell
Yeremiah Bell
S · ARI
Career Stats
250
Tackles
728
1
Sacks
13
10
Interceptions
8
24
Pass Deflections
56
71
Games Played
142
Statistical Verdict
Yeremiah Bell Wins
0–5
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this S comparison. Yeremiah Bell holds the advantage in 5 of 5 key categories, with Sacks representing the most decisive gap — a 1200% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Yeremiah Bell's Sacks of 13 compared to Atari Bigby's 1 represents a 1200% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Yeremiah Bell's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Interceptions, where Atari Bigby posts 10 against Yeremiah Bell's 8 — a gap of just 25%. Atari Bigby can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Interceptions is the statistical ammunition for the Atari Bigby side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

Yeremiah Bell wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 0. The 1200% gap in Sacks alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Yeremiah Bell's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Atari Bigby or Yeremiah Bell?

Yeremiah Bell holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Yeremiah Bell's Sacks of 13 versus Atari Bigby's 1 is the most decisive factor — a 1200% difference.

How do Atari Bigby and Yeremiah Bell compare in Sacks?

Atari Bigby career Sacks: 1. Yeremiah Bell career Sacks: 13. Yeremiah Bell leads by 1200% — dramatically ahead in this key S metric.

Who had the better overall career, Atari Bigby or Yeremiah Bell?

Based on career statistics, Yeremiah Bell edges Atari Bigby 5-0 across key categories. Yeremiah Bell's Sacks of 13 leads Atari Bigby's 1 by 1200%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Atari Bigby vs Yeremiah Bell
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here