HEADtoHEADSTATS
Brian Alford
WR · NYG
VS
NFL
Dezmon Briscoe
WR · WAS⚡ 3–0
Home→NFL→Brian Alford vs Dezmon Briscoe

Brian Alford vs Dezmon Briscoe: Who Wins on NFL Stats?

↓ Loses
Brian Alford
Brian Alford
WR · NYG
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Dezmon Briscoe
Dezmon Briscoe
WR · WAS
Career Stats
N/A
Receiving Yards
502
N/A
Rec Touchdowns
7
9.0
Yards Per Reception
11.7
N/A
Receptions
43
4
Games Played
25
0
Targets
62
Statistical Verdict
Dezmon Briscoe Wins
0–3
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this WR comparison. Dezmon Briscoe holds the advantage in 3 of 3 key categories, with Games Played representing the most decisive gap — a 525% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Dezmon Briscoe's Games Played of 25 compared to Brian Alford's 4 represents a 525% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Dezmon Briscoe's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Yards Per Reception, where Brian Alford posts 9.0 against Dezmon Briscoe's 11.7 — a gap of just 30%. Brian Alford can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Yards Per Reception is the statistical ammunition for the Brian Alford side.

Wide receiver evaluation centers on yards and touchdowns, but yards per reception reveals explosiveness while receptions indicate target volume and reliability. The greatest receivers in NFL history excel in all three.

Dezmon Briscoe wins this head to head comparison decisively — 3 categories to 0. The 525% gap in Games Played alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Dezmon Briscoe's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Brian Alford or Dezmon Briscoe?

Dezmon Briscoe holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 3 categories in this career comparison. Dezmon Briscoe's Games Played of 25 versus Brian Alford's 4 is the most decisive factor — a 525% difference.

How do Brian Alford and Dezmon Briscoe compare in Games Played?

Brian Alford career Games Played: 4. Dezmon Briscoe career Games Played: 25. Dezmon Briscoe leads by 525% — dramatically ahead in this key WR metric.

Who had the better overall career, Brian Alford or Dezmon Briscoe?

Based on career statistics, Dezmon Briscoe edges Brian Alford 3-0 across key categories. Dezmon Briscoe's Games Played of 25 leads Brian Alford's 4 by 525%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Brian Alford vs Dezmon Briscoe
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here