HEADtoHEADSTATS
Chandler Martin
LB · BAL
VS
NFL
Keith Adams
LB · CLE⚡ 3–0
Home→NFL→Chandler Martin vs Keith Adams

Chandler Martin vs Keith Adams Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Chandler Martin
Chandler Martin
LB · BAL
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Keith Adams
Keith Adams
LB · CLE
Career Stats
5
Tackles
169
0
Sacks
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Pass Deflections
2
3
Games Played
85
Statistical Verdict
Keith Adams Wins
0–3
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this LB comparison. Keith Adams holds the advantage in 3 of 3 key categories, with Tackles representing the most decisive gap — a 3280% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Keith Adams's Tackles of 169 compared to Chandler Martin's 5 represents a 3280% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Chandler Martin falls 99.2% below the career average of 600 in this category while Keith Adams exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Keith Adams's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Pass Deflections, where Chandler Martin posts 0 against Keith Adams's 2 — a gap of just 100%. Chandler Martin can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Pass Deflections is the statistical ammunition for the Chandler Martin side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

Keith Adams wins this head to head comparison decisively — 3 categories to 0. The 3280% gap in Tackles alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Keith Adams's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Chandler Martin or Keith Adams?

Keith Adams holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 3 categories in this career comparison. Keith Adams's Tackles of 169 versus Chandler Martin's 5 is the most decisive factor — a 3280% difference.

How do Chandler Martin and Keith Adams compare in Tackles?

Chandler Martin career Tackles: 5. Keith Adams career Tackles: 169. Keith Adams leads by 3280% — dramatically ahead in this key LB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Chandler Martin or Keith Adams?

Based on career statistics, Keith Adams edges Chandler Martin 3-0 across key categories. Keith Adams's Tackles of 169 leads Chandler Martin's 5 by 3280%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Chandler Martin vs Keith Adams
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here