HEADtoHEADSTATS
Collin Johnson
WR · CHI
VS
NFL
Sam Aiken
WR · CLE⚡ 5–0
Home→NFL→Collin Johnson vs Sam Aiken

Is Collin Johnson Better Than Sam Aiken? NFL Stats Decide

↓ Loses
Collin Johnson
Collin Johnson
WR · CHI
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Sam Aiken
Sam Aiken
WR · CLE
Career Stats
394
Receiving Yards
684
2
Rec Touchdowns
2
12.7
Yards Per Reception
14.3
31
Receptions
48
38
Games Played
95
55
Targets
56
Statistical Verdict
Sam Aiken Wins
0–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this WR comparison. Sam Aiken holds the advantage in 5 of 5 key categories, with Games Played representing the most decisive gap — a 150% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Sam Aiken's Games Played of 95 compared to Collin Johnson's 38 represents a 150% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Sam Aiken's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Targets, where Collin Johnson posts 55 against Sam Aiken's 56 — a gap of just 1.8%. Collin Johnson can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Targets is the statistical ammunition for the Collin Johnson side.

Wide receiver evaluation centers on yards and touchdowns, but yards per reception reveals explosiveness while receptions indicate target volume and reliability. The greatest receivers in NFL history excel in all three.

Sam Aiken wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 0. The 150% gap in Games Played alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Sam Aiken's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Collin Johnson or Sam Aiken?

Sam Aiken holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Sam Aiken's Games Played of 95 versus Collin Johnson's 38 is the most decisive factor — a 150% difference.

How do Collin Johnson and Sam Aiken compare in Games Played?

Collin Johnson career Games Played: 38. Sam Aiken career Games Played: 95. Sam Aiken leads by 150% — dramatically ahead in this key WR metric.

Who had the better overall career, Collin Johnson or Sam Aiken?

Based on career statistics, Sam Aiken edges Collin Johnson 5-0 across key categories. Sam Aiken's Games Played of 95 leads Collin Johnson's 38 by 150%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Collin Johnson vs Sam Aiken
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here