HEADtoHEADSTATS
Greg Bellisari
LB · TB
VS
NFL
Stephen Cooper
LB · LAC⚡ 4–1
Home→NFL→Greg Bellisari vs Stephen Cooper

Greg Bellisari vs Stephen Cooper Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Greg Bellisari
Greg Bellisari
LB · TB
VS
NFL
⚡ Winner
Stephen Cooper
Stephen Cooper
LB · LAC
Career Stats
2
Tackles
503
0
Sacks
9.5
0
Interceptions
8
0
Pass Deflections
31
16
Games Played
125
Statistical Verdict
Stephen Cooper Wins
1–4
Category Wins
5 stats compared
Fantasy
No fantasy data available for 2026.
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this LB comparison. Stephen Cooper holds the advantage in 4 of 5 key categories, with Tackles representing the most decisive gap — a 25050% difference that separates these two NFL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Stephen Cooper's Tackles of 503 compared to Greg Bellisari's 2 represents a 25050% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Greg Bellisari falls 99.7% below the career average of 600 in this category while Stephen Cooper exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Stephen Cooper's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Pass Deflections, where Greg Bellisari posts 0 against Stephen Cooper's 31 — a gap of just 100%. Greg Bellisari can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Pass Deflections is the statistical ammunition for the Greg Bellisari side.

Defensive impact in the NFL is notoriously difficult to quantify. Sacks and tackles capture individual production, but disruption, coverage grades and run-stopping ability paint the complete picture of defensive excellence.

Stephen Cooper wins this head to head comparison decisively — 4 categories to 1. The 25050% gap in Tackles alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Stephen Cooper's statistical superiority in this NFL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Greg Bellisari or Stephen Cooper?

Stephen Cooper holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 5 categories in this career comparison. Stephen Cooper's Tackles of 503 versus Greg Bellisari's 2 is the most decisive factor — a 25050% difference.

How do Greg Bellisari and Stephen Cooper compare in Tackles?

Greg Bellisari career Tackles: 2. Stephen Cooper career Tackles: 503. Stephen Cooper leads by 25050% — dramatically ahead in this key LB metric.

Who had the better overall career, Greg Bellisari or Stephen Cooper?

Based on career statistics, Stephen Cooper edges Greg Bellisari 4-1 across key categories. Stephen Cooper's Tackles of 503 leads Greg Bellisari's 2 by 25050%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Greg Bellisari vs Stephen Cooper
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here