HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aleksander Barkov
C · FLA⚡ 6–0
VS
NHL
Lucas Raymond
LW · DET
Home→NHL→Aleksander Barkov vs Lucas Raymond

Aleksander Barkov vs Lucas Raymond: Who Wins on NHL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Aleksander Barkov
Aleksander Barkov
C · FLA
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Lucas Raymond
Lucas Raymond
LW · DET
Career Stats
806
Games Played
409
286
Goals
124
496
Assists
212
782
Points
336
124
Plus/Minus
-77
164
Penalty Minutes
116
Statistical Verdict
Aleksander Barkov Wins
6–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this C comparison. Aleksander Barkov holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Assists representing the most decisive gap — a 134% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Aleksander Barkov's Assists of 496 compared to Lucas Raymond's 212 represents a 134% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Lucas Raymond falls 39.4% below the career average of 350 in this category while Aleksander Barkov exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Aleksander Barkov's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Penalty Minutes, where Aleksander Barkov posts 164 against Lucas Raymond's 116 — a gap of just 41.4%. Lucas Raymond can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Penalty Minutes is the statistical ammunition for the Lucas Raymond side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Aleksander Barkov wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 134% gap in Assists alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Aleksander Barkov's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aleksander Barkov or Lucas Raymond?

Aleksander Barkov holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Aleksander Barkov's Assists of 496 versus Lucas Raymond's 212 is the most decisive factor — a 134% difference.

How do Aleksander Barkov and Lucas Raymond compare in Assists?

Aleksander Barkov career Assists: 496. Lucas Raymond career Assists: 212. Aleksander Barkov leads by 134% — dramatically ahead in this key C metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aleksander Barkov or Lucas Raymond?

Based on career statistics, Aleksander Barkov edges Lucas Raymond 6-0 across key categories. Aleksander Barkov's Assists of 496 leads Lucas Raymond's 212 by 134%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aleksander Barkov vs Lucas Raymond
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here