HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alex Killorn
LW · ANA
VS
NHL
Tyler Seguin
C · DAL⚡ 4–2
Home→NHL→Alex Killorn vs Tyler Seguin

Alex Killorn vs Tyler Seguin: Who Wins on NHL Stats?

↓ Loses
Alex Killorn
Alex Killorn
LW · ANA
VS
NHL
⚡ Winner
Tyler Seguin
Tyler Seguin
C · DAL
Career Stats
1041
Games Played
1025
252
Goals
369
324
Assists
461
576
Points
830
92
Plus/Minus
96
607
Penalty Minutes
315
Statistical Verdict
Tyler Seguin Wins
2–4
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

Few NHL comparisons generate more debate than Alex Killorn vs Tyler Seguin. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Tyler Seguin takes 4 categories while Alex Killorn claims 2, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the LW position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Alex Killorn's Penalty Minutes of 607 compared to Tyler Seguin's 315 represents a 92.7% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Alex Killorn's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Games Played, where Alex Killorn posts 1041 against Tyler Seguin's 1025 — a gap of just 1.6%. Alex Killorn can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 4-2 tally suggests. In any debate, Games Played is the statistical ammunition for the Alex Killorn side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

The verdict favors Tyler Seguin — 4 categories to 2 — but Alex Killorn makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Alex Killorn has real statistical ammunition particularly in Games Played where the gap narrows to just 1.6%. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alex Killorn or Tyler Seguin?

Tyler Seguin holds the statistical edge, winning 4 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Tyler Seguin's Penalty Minutes of 607 versus Alex Killorn's 315 is the most decisive factor — a 92.7% difference.

How do Alex Killorn and Tyler Seguin compare in Penalty Minutes?

Alex Killorn career Penalty Minutes: 607. Tyler Seguin career Penalty Minutes: 315. Alex Killorn leads by 92.7% — dramatically ahead in this key LW metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alex Killorn or Tyler Seguin?

Based on career statistics, Tyler Seguin edges Alex Killorn 4-2 across key categories. Tyler Seguin's Penalty Minutes of 607 leads Alex Killorn's 315 by 92.7%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alex Killorn vs Tyler Seguin
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here