HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alexander Kerfoot
C · UTAH⚡ 5–1
VS
NHL
Gavin Brindley
C · COL
Home→NHL→Alexander Kerfoot vs Gavin Brindley

Alexander Kerfoot vs Gavin Brindley: Who Wins on NHL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Alexander Kerfoot
Alexander Kerfoot
C · UTAH
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Gavin Brindley
Gavin Brindley
C · COL
Career Stats
647
Games Played
61
106
Goals
6
203
Assists
8
309
Points
14
-12
Plus/Minus
3
225
Penalty Minutes
10
Statistical Verdict
Alexander Kerfoot Wins
5–1
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this C comparison. Alexander Kerfoot holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Assists representing the most decisive gap — a 2437.5% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Alexander Kerfoot's Assists of 203 compared to Gavin Brindley's 8 represents a 2437.5% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Gavin Brindley falls 97.7% below the career average of 350 in this category while Alexander Kerfoot exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Alexander Kerfoot's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Plus/Minus, where Alexander Kerfoot posts -12 against Gavin Brindley's 3 — a gap of just 300%. Gavin Brindley can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Plus/Minus is the statistical ammunition for the Gavin Brindley side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Alexander Kerfoot wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 2437.5% gap in Assists alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Alexander Kerfoot's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alexander Kerfoot or Gavin Brindley?

Alexander Kerfoot holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Alexander Kerfoot's Assists of 203 versus Gavin Brindley's 8 is the most decisive factor — a 2437.5% difference.

How do Alexander Kerfoot and Gavin Brindley compare in Assists?

Alexander Kerfoot career Assists: 203. Gavin Brindley career Assists: 8. Alexander Kerfoot leads by 2437.5% — dramatically ahead in this key C metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alexander Kerfoot or Gavin Brindley?

Based on career statistics, Alexander Kerfoot edges Gavin Brindley 5-1 across key categories. Alexander Kerfoot's Assists of 203 leads Gavin Brindley's 8 by 2437.5%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alexander Kerfoot vs Gavin Brindley
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here