HEADtoHEADSTATS
Alexandre Carrier
D · MTL
VS
NHL
Ben Chiarot
D · DET⚡ 5–1
Home→NHL→Alexandre Carrier vs Ben Chiarot

Alexandre Carrier vs Ben Chiarot Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Alexandre Carrier
Alexandre Carrier
D · MTL
VS
NHL
⚡ Winner
Ben Chiarot
Ben Chiarot
D · DET
Career Stats
378
Games Played
814
21
Goals
50
92
Assists
136
113
Points
186
35
Plus/Minus
-67
211
Penalty Minutes
612
Statistical Verdict
Ben Chiarot Wins
1–5
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this D comparison. Ben Chiarot holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Penalty Minutes representing the most decisive gap — a 190% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Ben Chiarot's Penalty Minutes of 612 compared to Alexandre Carrier's 211 represents a 190% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Ben Chiarot's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Assists, where Alexandre Carrier posts 92 against Ben Chiarot's 136 — a gap of just 47.8%. Alexandre Carrier can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Assists is the statistical ammunition for the Alexandre Carrier side.

Defensive play in the NHL is measured through a combination of offensive contribution and plus/minus rating. Elite defensemen contribute points while anchoring their team's defensive structure — a balance that defines the position's greatest players.

Ben Chiarot wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 190% gap in Penalty Minutes alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Ben Chiarot's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Alexandre Carrier or Ben Chiarot?

Ben Chiarot holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Ben Chiarot's Penalty Minutes of 612 versus Alexandre Carrier's 211 is the most decisive factor — a 190% difference.

How do Alexandre Carrier and Ben Chiarot compare in Penalty Minutes?

Alexandre Carrier career Penalty Minutes: 211. Ben Chiarot career Penalty Minutes: 612. Ben Chiarot leads by 190% — dramatically ahead in this key D metric.

Who had the better overall career, Alexandre Carrier or Ben Chiarot?

Based on career statistics, Ben Chiarot edges Alexandre Carrier 5-1 across key categories. Ben Chiarot's Penalty Minutes of 612 leads Alexandre Carrier's 211 by 190%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Alexandre Carrier vs Ben Chiarot
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here