HEADtoHEADSTATS
Aliaksei Protas
C · WSH⚡ 6–0
VS
NHL
Arseny Gritsyuk
RW · NJ
Home→NHL→Aliaksei Protas vs Arseny Gritsyuk

Aliaksei Protas vs Arseny Gritsyuk: Who Wins on NHL Stats?

⚡ Winner
Aliaksei Protas
Aliaksei Protas
C · WSH
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Arseny Gritsyuk
Arseny Gritsyuk
RW · NJ
Career Stats
330
Games Played
76
68
Goals
18
105
Assists
20
173
Points
38
50
Plus/Minus
-1
60
Penalty Minutes
26
Statistical Verdict
Aliaksei Protas Wins
6–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this C comparison. Aliaksei Protas holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Plus/Minus representing the most decisive gap — a 4900% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Aliaksei Protas's Plus/Minus of 50 compared to Arseny Gritsyuk's -1 represents a 4900% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Aliaksei Protas's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Penalty Minutes, where Aliaksei Protas posts 60 against Arseny Gritsyuk's 26 — a gap of just 130.8%. Arseny Gritsyuk can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Penalty Minutes is the statistical ammunition for the Arseny Gritsyuk side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Aliaksei Protas wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 4900% gap in Plus/Minus alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Aliaksei Protas's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Aliaksei Protas or Arseny Gritsyuk?

Aliaksei Protas holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Aliaksei Protas's Plus/Minus of 50 versus Arseny Gritsyuk's -1 is the most decisive factor — a 4900% difference.

How do Aliaksei Protas and Arseny Gritsyuk compare in Plus/Minus?

Aliaksei Protas career Plus/Minus: 50. Arseny Gritsyuk career Plus/Minus: -1. Aliaksei Protas leads by 4900% — dramatically ahead in this key C metric.

Who had the better overall career, Aliaksei Protas or Arseny Gritsyuk?

Based on career statistics, Aliaksei Protas edges Arseny Gritsyuk 6-0 across key categories. Aliaksei Protas's Plus/Minus of 50 leads Arseny Gritsyuk's -1 by 4900%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Aliaksei Protas vs Arseny Gritsyuk
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here