HEADtoHEADSTATS
Arttu Ruotsalainen
C · BUF
VS
NHL
Adam Lowry
C · WPG⚡ 6–0
Home→NHL→Arttu Ruotsalainen vs Adam Lowry

Arttu Ruotsalainen or Adam Lowry? The NHL Stat Breakdown

↓ Loses
Arttu Ruotsalainen
Arttu Ruotsalainen
C · BUF
VS
NHL
⚡ Winner
Adam Lowry
Adam Lowry
C · WPG
Career Stats
35
Games Played
854
7
Goals
127
3
Assists
171
10
Points
298
-10
Plus/Minus
46
14
Penalty Minutes
459
Statistical Verdict
Adam Lowry Wins
0–6
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this C comparison. Adam Lowry holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Assists representing the most decisive gap — a 5600% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Adam Lowry's Assists of 171 compared to Arttu Ruotsalainen's 3 represents a 5600% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Arttu Ruotsalainen falls 99.1% below the career average of 350 in this category while Adam Lowry exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Adam Lowry's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Plus/Minus, where Arttu Ruotsalainen posts -10 against Adam Lowry's 46 — a gap of just 360%. Arttu Ruotsalainen can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Plus/Minus is the statistical ammunition for the Arttu Ruotsalainen side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Adam Lowry wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 5600% gap in Assists alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Adam Lowry's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Arttu Ruotsalainen or Adam Lowry?

Adam Lowry holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Adam Lowry's Assists of 171 versus Arttu Ruotsalainen's 3 is the most decisive factor — a 5600% difference.

How do Arttu Ruotsalainen and Adam Lowry compare in Assists?

Arttu Ruotsalainen career Assists: 3. Adam Lowry career Assists: 171. Adam Lowry leads by 5600% — dramatically ahead in this key C metric.

Who had the better overall career, Arttu Ruotsalainen or Adam Lowry?

Based on career statistics, Adam Lowry edges Arttu Ruotsalainen 6-0 across key categories. Adam Lowry's Assists of 171 leads Arttu Ruotsalainen's 3 by 5600%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Arttu Ruotsalainen vs Adam Lowry
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here