HEADtoHEADSTATS
Artturi Lehkonen
LW · COL
VS
NHL
Anthony Duclair
LW · NYI
Home→NHL→Artturi Lehkonen vs Anthony Duclair

Artturi Lehkonen or Anthony Duclair? The NHL Stat Breakdown

VS
NHL
Career Stats
670
Games Played
678
173
Goals
167
174
Assists
177
347
Points
344
94
Plus/Minus
24
206
Penalty Minutes
227
Statistical Verdict
🤝 It's a Tie
3–3
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

This is as close as it gets. Artturi Lehkonen and Anthony Duclair split the statistical categories evenly — 3 apiece — making this one of the most genuinely contested LW comparisons in NHL history. When the numbers are this balanced, the debate comes down to which statistics matter most to you.

Artturi Lehkonen's Plus/Minus of 94 compared to Anthony Duclair's 24 represents a 291.7% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Artturi Lehkonen's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Points, where Artturi Lehkonen posts 347 against Anthony Duclair's 344 — virtually identical figures. Anthony Duclair can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 3-3 tally suggests. In any debate, Points is the statistical ammunition for the Anthony Duclair side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

With categories split evenly, this comparison ultimately comes down to which statistics matter most to you. Artturi Lehkonen claims the tiebreaker through Plus/Minus advantage — a 291.7% edge — but reasonable people can, and do, argue both sides of this NHL debate.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Artturi Lehkonen or Anthony Duclair?

Artturi Lehkonen holds the statistical edge, winning 3 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Artturi Lehkonen's Plus/Minus of 94 versus Anthony Duclair's 24 is the most decisive factor — a 291.7% difference.

How do Artturi Lehkonen and Anthony Duclair compare in Plus/Minus?

Artturi Lehkonen career Plus/Minus: 94. Anthony Duclair career Plus/Minus: 24. Artturi Lehkonen leads by 291.7% — dramatically ahead in this key LW metric.

Who had the better overall career, Artturi Lehkonen or Anthony Duclair?

Based on career statistics, Artturi Lehkonen edges Anthony Duclair 3-3 across key categories. Artturi Lehkonen's Plus/Minus of 94 leads Anthony Duclair's 24 by 291.7%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Artturi Lehkonen vs Anthony Duclair
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here