HEADtoHEADSTATS
Arvid Soderblom
G · CHI
VS
NHL
Barrett Hayton
C · UTAH⚡ 1–0
Home→NHL→Arvid Soderblom vs Barrett Hayton

Arvid Soderblom vs Barrett Hayton Career Stats Comparison

↓ Loses
Arvid Soderblom
Arvid Soderblom
G · CHI
VS
NHL
⚡ Winner
Barrett Hayton
Barrett Hayton
C · UTAH
Career Stats
114
Games Played
368
3.63
Goals Against Avg
N/A
88.6%
Save Percentage
N/A
1
Shutouts
N/A
N/A
Goals
66
N/A
Assists
96
N/A
Points
162
N/A
Plus/Minus
-23
N/A
Penalty Minutes
205
Statistical Verdict
Barrett Hayton Wins
0–1
Category Wins
9 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

Few NHL comparisons generate more debate than Arvid Soderblom vs Barrett Hayton. The numbers reveal a genuinely competitive matchup — Barrett Hayton takes 1 categories while Arvid Soderblom claims 0, making this one of the closer head to head comparisons at the G position. Every statistical category matters in a matchup this tight.

Barrett Hayton's Games Played of 368 compared to Arvid Soderblom's 114 represents a 222.8% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Barrett Hayton's edge.

Across the full range of career statistics, Arvid Soderblom remains competitive in several categories — a reminder that the overall comparison is closer than the final 1-0 category tally might suggest.

Goaltending is evaluated through save percentage and goals against average — complementary metrics that together capture both consistency and quality of saves made under pressure.

The verdict favors Barrett Hayton — 1 categories to 0 — but Arvid Soderblom makes this far from a one-sided debate. Anyone building the case for Arvid Soderblom has real statistical ammunition. The numbers have spoken, but the argument will continue.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Arvid Soderblom or Barrett Hayton?

Barrett Hayton holds the statistical edge, winning 1 of 1 categories in this career comparison. Barrett Hayton's Games Played of 368 versus Arvid Soderblom's 114 is the most decisive factor — a 222.8% difference.

How do Arvid Soderblom and Barrett Hayton compare in Games Played?

Arvid Soderblom career Games Played: 114. Barrett Hayton career Games Played: 368. Barrett Hayton leads by 222.8% — dramatically ahead in this key G metric.

Who had the better overall career, Arvid Soderblom or Barrett Hayton?

Based on career statistics, Barrett Hayton edges Arvid Soderblom 1-0 across key categories. Barrett Hayton's Games Played of 368 leads Arvid Soderblom's 114 by 222.8%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Arvid Soderblom vs Barrett Hayton
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here