HEADtoHEADSTATS
Blake Coleman
LW · CGY⚡ 6–0
VS
NHL
Michael Misa
C · SJ
Home→NHL→Blake Coleman vs Michael Misa

Blake Coleman vs Michael Misa Career Stats Comparison

⚡ Winner
Blake Coleman
Blake Coleman
LW · CGY
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Michael Misa
Michael Misa
C · SJ
Career Stats
703
Games Played
55
172
Goals
10
156
Assists
15
328
Points
25
47
Plus/Minus
-4
526
Penalty Minutes
12
Statistical Verdict
Blake Coleman Wins
6–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this LW comparison. Blake Coleman holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Penalty Minutes representing the most decisive gap — a 4283.3% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Blake Coleman's Penalty Minutes of 526 compared to Michael Misa's 12 represents a 4283.3% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Blake Coleman's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Assists, where Blake Coleman posts 156 against Michael Misa's 15 — a gap of just 940%. Michael Misa can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Assists is the statistical ammunition for the Michael Misa side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Blake Coleman wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 4283.3% gap in Penalty Minutes alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Blake Coleman's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Blake Coleman or Michael Misa?

Blake Coleman holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Blake Coleman's Penalty Minutes of 526 versus Michael Misa's 12 is the most decisive factor — a 4283.3% difference.

How do Blake Coleman and Michael Misa compare in Penalty Minutes?

Blake Coleman career Penalty Minutes: 526. Michael Misa career Penalty Minutes: 12. Blake Coleman leads by 4283.3% — dramatically ahead in this key LW metric.

Who had the better overall career, Blake Coleman or Michael Misa?

Based on career statistics, Blake Coleman edges Michael Misa 6-0 across key categories. Blake Coleman's Penalty Minutes of 526 leads Michael Misa's 12 by 4283.3%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Blake Coleman vs Michael Misa
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here