HEADtoHEADSTATS
Bobby Orr
D · RET⚡ 6–0
VS
NHL
Logan Stanley
D · BUF
Home→NHL→Bobby Orr vs Logan Stanley

Is Bobby Orr Better Than Logan Stanley? NHL Stats Decide

⚡ Winner
Bobby Orr
Bobby Orr
D · RET
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Logan Stanley
Logan Stanley
D · BUF
Career Stats
657
Games Played
287
270
Goals
14
915
Points
66
645
Assists
52
+597
Plus/Minus
36
953
Penalty Minutes
356
Statistical Verdict
Bobby Orr Wins
6–0
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this D comparison. Bobby Orr holds the advantage in 6 of 6 key categories, with Goals representing the most decisive gap — a 1828.6% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Bobby Orr's Goals of 270 compared to Logan Stanley's 14 represents a 1828.6% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Logan Stanley falls 88.3% below the career average of 120 in this category while Bobby Orr exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Bobby Orr's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Games Played, where Bobby Orr posts 657 against Logan Stanley's 287 — a gap of just 128.9%. Logan Stanley can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 6-0 tally suggests. In any debate, Games Played is the statistical ammunition for the Logan Stanley side.

Defensive play in the NHL is measured through a combination of offensive contribution and plus/minus rating. Elite defensemen contribute points while anchoring their team's defensive structure — a balance that defines the position's greatest players.

Bobby Orr wins this head to head comparison decisively — 6 categories to 0. The 1828.6% gap in Goals alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Bobby Orr's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Bobby Orr or Logan Stanley?

Bobby Orr holds the statistical edge, winning 6 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Bobby Orr's Goals of 270 versus Logan Stanley's 14 is the most decisive factor — a 1828.6% difference.

How do Bobby Orr and Logan Stanley compare in Goals?

Bobby Orr career Goals: 270. Logan Stanley career Goals: 14. Bobby Orr leads by 1828.6% — dramatically ahead in this key D metric.

Who had the better overall career, Bobby Orr or Logan Stanley?

Based on career statistics, Bobby Orr edges Logan Stanley 6-0 across key categories. Bobby Orr's Goals of 270 leads Logan Stanley's 14 by 1828.6%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Bobby Orr vs Logan Stanley
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here