HEADtoHEADSTATS
Braeden Bowman
RW · VGK⚡ 5–1
VS
NHL
Ivan Ivan
C · COL
Home→NHL→Braeden Bowman vs Ivan Ivan

Braeden Bowman vs Ivan Ivan Career Stats Comparison

⚡ Winner
Braeden Bowman
Braeden Bowman
RW · VGK
VS
NHL
↓ Loses
Ivan Ivan
Ivan Ivan
C · COL
Career Stats
65
Games Played
49
10
Goals
5
20
Assists
4
30
Points
9
-20
Plus/Minus
-8
12
Penalty Minutes
10
Statistical Verdict
Braeden Bowman Wins
5–1
Category Wins
6 stats compared
🤖AI Analysis

The career statistics tell a clear story in this RW comparison. Braeden Bowman holds the advantage in 5 of 6 key categories, with Assists representing the most decisive gap — a 400% difference that separates these two NHL players. This is not a close debate on the numbers.

Braeden Bowman's Assists of 20 compared to Ivan Ivan's 4 represents a 400% advantage — dramatically better than their counterpart in this critical category. Ivan Ivan falls 98.9% below the career average of 350 in this category while Braeden Bowman exceeds it. It is the single most decisive number in this comparison and the clearest statistical argument for Braeden Bowman's edge.

The most competitive category in this matchup is Penalty Minutes, where Braeden Bowman posts 12 against Ivan Ivan's 10 — a gap of just 20%. Ivan Ivan can point to this as evidence that the overall comparison is closer than the final 5-1 tally suggests. In any debate, Penalty Minutes is the statistical ammunition for the Ivan Ivan side.

Hockey's greatest players accumulate points through both goal scoring and playmaking. The balance between goals and assists often reveals a player's style — pure scorer versus pass-first playmaker.

Braeden Bowman wins this head to head comparison decisively — 5 categories to 1. The 400% gap in Assists alone makes a compelling case, but the consistency across multiple categories confirms Braeden Bowman's statistical superiority in this NHL career comparison.

❓Frequently Asked Questions

Who is better, Braeden Bowman or Ivan Ivan?

Braeden Bowman holds the statistical edge, winning 5 of 6 categories in this career comparison. Braeden Bowman's Assists of 20 versus Ivan Ivan's 4 is the most decisive factor — a 400% difference.

How do Braeden Bowman and Ivan Ivan compare in Assists?

Braeden Bowman career Assists: 20. Ivan Ivan career Assists: 4. Braeden Bowman leads by 400% — dramatically ahead in this key RW metric.

Who had the better overall career, Braeden Bowman or Ivan Ivan?

Based on career statistics, Braeden Bowman edges Ivan Ivan 5-1 across key categories. Braeden Bowman's Assists of 20 leads Ivan Ivan's 4 by 400%, providing the clearest statistical evidence of the career advantage.

Share this matchup
Community Vote — Who's Better?
💬 Fan Debate — 0 Comments
Braeden Bowman vs Ivan Ivan
Drop Your Take
0/500
Advertisement — Google AdSense Goes Here